East Marshall Mustangs

Boys Track & Field2020-21- Varsity

Scores
2A State FINAL 0
2A-7 SQM 9th 32
NICL West Conference Meet 4th 77
Union Co-Ed Invitational 6th 36
North Polk Comet Boys Invite 5th 0
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Mar 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

EM Early Bird

1
Dike-New Hartford
2
PCM
3
Lynnville-Sully
4
East Marshall
5
AGWSR
6
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
-
Don Bosco
3/30 · 4:15 PM CT East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Tuesday, Apr 6
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

South Tama Early Bird

1
Lisbon
2
BCLUW
3
Newton
4
South Tama
5
Oelwein
6
East Marshall
7
GMG
4/6 · 4:30 PM CT South Tama High School
Thursday, Apr 8
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Hudson Relays

1
Denver
2
Aplington-Parkersburg
3
Union Community
4
East Marshall
5
North Butler
6
Nashua-Plainfield
7
Jesup
8
AGWSR
9
Belle Plaine
10
Hudson
Plus 5 more
4/8 · 4:30 PM CT Hudson Elementary School
Monday, Apr 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

EM Boys Invitational

-
East Marshall
-
AGWSR
-
BCLUW
-
Hudson
-
Montezuma
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Vinton-Shellsburg
-
Grand View Christian
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
HLV
4/12 · 4:30 PM CT East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Friday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Falcon Coed Invitational

1
Forest City
2
Aplington-Parkersburg
3
East Marshall
4
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
5
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6
Wapsie Valley
4/16 · 4:45 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Les Penick Relays

1
BCLUW
2
AGWSR
3
Aplington-Parkersburg
4
Collins-Maxwell
5
East Marshall
6
GMG
7
North Tama
8
South Hardin
9
West Marshall
10
Belmond-Klemme
Plus 1 more
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Apr 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

North Polk Comet Boys Invite

1
North Polk
2
Ballard
3
BCLUW
4
Dowling Catholic
5
East Marshall
6
Kuemper Catholic
7
Webster City
4/27 · 5:00 PM CT
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

West Marshall Coed Invite

Vinton-Shellsburg
BGM
Baxter
BCLUW
Colfax-Mingo
Colo-Nesco
East Marshall
Iowa Valley
Lynnville-Sully
Meskwaki Settlement
4/29 · 4:30 PM CT West Marshall High School
Friday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Union Co-Ed Invitational

1
Wapsie Valley
2
Independence
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Union Community
5
Hudson
6
East Marshall
7
Don Bosco
8
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
9
Clarksville
10
Columbus Catholic
Plus 2 more
4/30 · 4:30 PM CT Union High School
Monday, May 3
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

CANCELLED: Denver COED Relays

Denver
AGWSR
BCLUW
East Marshall
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
South Hardin
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
5/3 · 4:30 PM CT Denver Athletic Complex
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

NICL West Conference Meet

1
Grundy Center
2
South Hardin
3
BCLUW
4
East Marshall
5
AGWSR
6
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5/6 · 4:30 PM CT East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Monday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

L-S Hawks Last Chance COED Relays

East Marshall
Lynnville-Sully
Albia
Pekin
Pella
ADM
West Marshall
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Lynnville-Sully High School
Monday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

L-S Hawks Last Chance COED Relays

East Marshall
West Marshall
Pekin
Lynnville-Sully
ADM
Pella
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Lynnville-Sully High School
Thursday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2A-7 SQM

1
Van Meter
2
Des Moines Christian
3
Pella Christian
4
Roland-Story
5
South Hamilton
6
Interstate 35
7
PCM
8
West Marshall
9
East Marshall
10
Colfax-Mingo
Plus 2 more
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT West Marshall High School
Thursday, May 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2A State

-
Underwood
-
Camanche
-
West Liberty
-
Durant
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Treynor
-
Cardinal
-
Williamsburg
-
South Hamilton
-
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Plus 76 more
5/20 · 10:00 AM CT Drake Stadium
Scores
2A State FINAL 0
2A-7 SQM 9th 32
NICL West Conference Meet 4th 77
Union Co-Ed Invitational 6th 36
North Polk Comet Boys Invite 5th 0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news