Dallas Center-Grimes Mustangs

Scores
3A State 3rd
3A-1 SQM 2nd
Little Hawkeye Conference Meet 3rd
Dallas Center - Grimes Invitational
Grinnell Invitational
Tuesday, Mar 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

A.D. Dickinson Relays

-
Columbus
-
North Scott
-
Carlisle
-
Saydel
-
Vinton-Shellsburg
-
Bellevue
-
Pleasant Valley
-
ADM
-
Ames
-
Anamosa
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
BCLUW
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
CAM
-
Cardinal
-
Charles City
-
Clear Lake
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Prairie
-
Crestwood
-
Assumption
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Decorah
-
Denver
-
Dike-New Hartford
-
Dowling Catholic
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Des Moines North
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Dunkerton
-
Fairfield
-
Forest City
-
Fort Madison
-
Greene County
-
Grinnell
-
Grundy Center
-
Indianola
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Jesup
-
Johnston
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Lawton-Bronson
-
Madrid
-
Marshalltown
-
Mason City
-
Mid-Prairie
-
Nashua-Plainfield
-
Newton
-
Okoboji
-
Pella
-
Roland-Story
-
Sioux City North
-
Sioux City West
-
Southeast Polk
-
Spirit Lake
-
St. Edmond
-
Saint Ansgar
-
Tipton
-
Treynor
-
Valley
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Wapello
-
Waterloo West
-
Waukee
-
Williamsburg
-
Winfield-Mt Union
3/9 · 2:00 PM UNI-Dome
Saturday, Mar 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Central College HS Indoor

-
Carlisle
-
Bellevue
-
ADM
-
Anamosa
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Pella
-
Boone
-
Indianola
-
Danville
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
Williamsburg
-
Atlantic
3/20 · 8:00 AM Central College Boys High School Track and Field Meet
Thursday, Mar 25
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Waukee Early Bird

Dallas Center-Grimes
Ames
Pella
Norwalk
Ankeny
Waukee
Southeast Polk
Dowling Catholic
Urbandale
Des Moines East
Ankeny Centennial
Valley
Des Moines Hoover
3/25 · 4:00 PM Waukee High School
Thursday, Apr 1
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Indianola Invitational

-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Indianola
-
Norwalk
-
Waukee
-
Ottumwa
-
Clear Lake
-
Humboldt
4/1 · 4:30 PM Indianola Stadium
Saturday, Apr 3
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Mustang Classic

-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Ames
-
Assumption
-
Dowling Catholic
-
Iowa City West
-
Johnston
-
Pella
-
Waukee
4/3 · 11:15 AM Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Monday, Apr 5
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Dallas Center Grimes Invitational

-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Carlisle
-
Gilbert
-
Nevada
-
North Polk
-
Norwalk
-
Pella
4/5 · 4:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Apr 6
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

ADM Hugh Norman Coed Relays

1
ADM
2
Carlisle
3
Clarke
4
Dallas Center-Grimes
5
Nevada
6
Norwalk
7
Van Meter
8
Winterset
4/6 · 4:30 PM ADM High School
Monday, Apr 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Norwalk Co-ed Invitational

1
Norwalk
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Winterset
4
Nevada
5
Grinnell
6
South Tama
7
Knoxville
8
North Polk
4/12 · 4:30 PM Norwalk High School
Monday, Apr 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Waukee Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
Waukee
Johnston
Des Moines Lincoln
Urbandale
Southeast Polk
4/12 · 5:00 PM Waukee Stadium
Monday, Apr 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Waukee Invitational

0
Waukee
0
Dallas Center-Grimes
final
5:00 PM
4/12
Waukee Stadium
Thursday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Waukee Boys' Invitational

Treynor
Harlan
Pella
Dallas Center-Grimes
4/15 · 4:00 PM Waukee High School
Thursday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Waukee Invitational

-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Waukee
-
Fort Dodge
-
Norwalk
4/15 · 4:30 PM Waukee Stadium
Monday, Apr 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Valley Tiger Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
Valley
Ames
Dowling Catholic
Des Moines Lincoln
Johnston
Urbandale
Waukee
4/19 · 4:30 PM Valley High School
Friday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Drake Relays

0
Glenwood
0
Dallas Center-Grimes
final
12:00 AM
4/23
Drake Stadium
Saturday, Apr 24
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Drake Relays

Dallas Center-Grimes
4/24 · 12:00 AM Drake Stadium
Monday, Apr 26
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Ames Invitational

1
Waukee
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Norwalk
4
Johnston
5
Ankeny Centennial
6
Ames
7
Dallas Center-Grimes
8
Marshalltown
4/26 · 4:30 PM Ames High School
Tuesday, Apr 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Grinnell Invitational

-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Grinnell
-
Newton
-
Pella
4/27 · 5:00 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Dallas Center - Grimes Invitational

-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Carlisle
-
Chariton
-
Gilbert
-
North Polk
-
Perry
-
Urbandale
-
Winterset
4/29 · 4:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Little Hawkeye Conference Meet

1
Indianola
2
Pella
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
4
Norwalk
5
Pella Christian
6
Newton
7
Grinnell
8
Oskaloosa
5/4 · 4:30 PM Norwalk High School
Thursday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

3A-1 SQM

1
ADM
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Carlisle
4
Winterset
5
Ballard
6
Boone
7
Perry
8
Saydel
5/13 · 4:00 PM Carlisle High School
Thursday, May 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

3A State

1
Pella
2
ADM
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
4
North Polk
5
Marion
6
Clear Creek-Amana
7
Carlisle
8
Wahlert Catholic
8
Humboldt
10
Charles City
11
Washington
12
Central DeWitt
13
LeMars
14
Newton
15
Boone
16
Benton
17
Spencer
17
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
17
Bishop Heelan
17
Clear Lake
21
Nevada
21
MOC-Floyd Valley
23
Assumption
23
Solon
25
Harlan
25
Western Dubuque
25
Knoxville
28
Atlantic
29
Monticello
30
Center Point-Urbana
30
Mount Pleasant
30
West Burlington Notre Dame
33
Winterset
33
Webster City
33
Decorah
36
Storm Lake
36
Waverly-Shell Rock
36
Gilbert
36
Independence
36
West Delaware
41
Bondurant-Farrar
42
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
43
Mount Vernon
44
Fort Madison
44
Xavier
44
Maquoketa
44
Glenwood
44
Sioux Center
44
Fairfield
44
Algona
44
Vinton-Shellsburg
44
Carroll
44
Keokuk
44
Denison-Schleswig
44
Clarke
44
Saydel
44
Ballard
44
South Tama
44
Grinnell
44
Oskaloosa
44
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
5/20 · 10:00 AM Drake Stadium
Scores
3A State 3rd
3A-1 SQM 2nd
Little Hawkeye Conference Meet 3rd
Dallas Center - Grimes Invitational
Grinnell Invitational