Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

4x100 Meter Relay

1
Benton

Class 3A - WaMaC - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Wallace, Buch, Thompson, Brecht

44.34
2
Pella

Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Byers, Van Hemert, Rus, Meyer

Q Qualifier 44.71
3
Grinnell

Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Nagel, Osborne, Green, Nickel

44.80
4
Bondurant-Farrar

Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Beresford, Smith, Lilly, Wilson

45.37
5
Newton

Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Biondi, Sharp, Garton, Arguello

45.84

4x200 Meter Relay

1
Benton

Class 3A - WaMaC - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Buch, Wallace, Harris, Brecht

Q Qualifier 1:31.35
2
Grinnell

Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Nagel, Walker, Osborne, Nickel

1:31.93
3
Pella

Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Clayberg, Miller, Thoreson, Gruver

1:32.54
4
Bondurant-Farrar

Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Cram, Smith, Lilly, Wilson

Q Qualifier 1:32.75
5
Newton

Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Biondi, Sharp, Maki , Arguello

1:37.05

4x400 Meter Relay

1
Pella

Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Rozenboom, Thoreson, Schmitz, Miller

3:22.29
2
Knoxville

Class 3A - South Central - District 3A - 07 - Pella

DeJong, Montalvo, McGill, Nichols

Q Qualifier 3:30.15
3
Newton

Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Klein, Beiner , Amos, Garton

Q Qualifier 3:31.83
4
Bondurant-Farrar

Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Pitts, Lilly, Rowe, Smith

Q Qualifier 3:32.04
5
Oskaloosa

Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Brown, Kelderman, Westercamp, Bolibaugh

3:39.72

4x800 Meter Relay

1
Pella

Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Lauman, Miller, Wittenberg, Schmitz

7:55.14
2
Newton

Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Garton, Klein, Beiner , Mace-Maynard

8:06.20
3
South Tama

Class 3A - WaMaC - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Rosenberger, Brant, Slagle, Tyynismaa

8:22.46
4
Bondurant-Farrar

Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Pitts, Silvers, Welch-Groves, Rowe

8:51.06
5
Benton

Class 3A - WaMaC - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Offill, Ellis, Morris, Lange

9:03.23

800 Medley Relay

1
Benton

Class 3A - WaMaC - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Thompson, Wallace, Brecht, Harris

Q Qualifier 1:34.93
2
Pella

Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Fuller, Rus, Gruver, Rozenboom

1:35.29
3
Knoxville

Class 3A - South Central - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Montalvo, Cox, DeJong, Nichols

1:35.41
4
Newton

Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Biondi, Sharp, Maki , Garton

1:37.87
5
Bondurant-Farrar

Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Hannan, Wilson, Smith, Lilly

1:38.01

1600 Medley Relay

1
Pella

Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Clayberg, Gruver, Miller, Schmitz

3:31.77
2
Newton

Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Maki , Klein, Garton, Mace-Maynard

3:33.18
3
Oskaloosa

Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Brown, Bolibaugh, Westercamp, DeRonde

Q Qualifier 3:40.77
4
Benton

Class 3A - WaMaC - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Wallace, Brecht, Buch, Harris

3:42.37
5
South Tama

Class 3A - WaMaC - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Vest, Slagle, Rosenberger, Tyynismaa

3:51.74

4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay

1
Pella

Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Clayberg, Thoreson, Winegardner, Huyser

59.50
2
Benton

Class 3A - WaMaC - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Snitker, Patterson, Thompson, Buch

Q Qualifier 1:03.23
3
Newton

Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Urias, Hammons , Bauer, Swank

Q Qualifier 1:04.80
4
Oskaloosa

Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Brown, Tighe, Peterson, Westercamp

1:04.87
5
Bondurant-Farrar

Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 07 - Pella

Burt, Crook, Larson, Hannan

1:05.76