Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Brayden Wollan, SR

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa

10.63
2
Cooper Dejean, SR

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley

10.66
3
Deonte Dean, SR

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

10.69
4
Kael Unruh, SR

North Cedar - Class 1A - River Valley

10.70
5
D'Eric Smith, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

10.81

200 Meter Dash

1
Deonte Dean, SR

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

21.45
2
Logan Franken, SR

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle

21.84
3
Brayden Wollan, SR

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa

21.86
4
Cooper Dejean, SR

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley

Q Qualifier 21.92
5
Tanner Schouten, SR

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle

21.96

400 Meter Dash

1
TJ Tomlyanovich, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

47.54
2
Brayden Wollan, SR

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa

47.73
3
Tanner Schouten, SR

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle

48.61
4
Thomas Collins, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

48.70
5
Will Eastman, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

49.08

800 Meter Run

1
Aniey Akok, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

1:52.95
2
TJ Tomlyanovich, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1:53.08
3
Nate Mueller, SR

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1:54.83
4
Bo Gryp, SR

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1:55.36
5
Jason Renze, SR

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central

1:55.48

1600 Meter Run

1
Nate Mueller, SR

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River

4:15.03
2
Bo Gryp, SR

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

4:19.02
3
Kole Sommer, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

4:20.66
4
Jason Renze, SR

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central

4:20.71
5
Brady Griebel, SR

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley

4:20.93

3200 Meter Run

1
Nate Mueller, SR

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River

9:09.88
2
Quinton Orr, SR

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

9:12.69
3
Jason Renze, SR

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central

9:20.61
4
Jaysen Bouwers, SR

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River

9:22.48
5
Brady Griebel, SR

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley

9:22.83

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Drew Bartels, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

14.23
2
Mason Thompson, SR

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central

14.51
3
Tyler Johnson, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

14.57
3
Koah Thompson, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central

14.57
5
Ceondae Adams, SR

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

Q Qualifier 14.62

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Drew Bartels, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

52.49
2
Joel Burris, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

53.21
3
Bill Mukhtar, SR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

53.25
4
Tegan Bock, SR

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

53.38
5
Sid Schaaf, SR

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa

54.30

Long Jump

1
Cooper Dejean, SR

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley

Q Qualifier 24-02.00
2
Drew Bartels, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

23-09.75
3
Tay Norman, SR

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

22-10.75
4
Malik Allen, SR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

Q Qualifier 22-09.00
5
Jacob Joe, SR

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

22-05.00

High Jump

1
Noah James, SR

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa

6-09.00
2
Tate Zalasky, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

6-07.00
2
Caden Ungs, SR

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley

6-07.00
4
Conner Piehl, SR

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star

6-06.00
4
Joe Barnes, SR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

Q Qualifier 6-06.00

Shot Put

1
Matt Kapustka, SR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

60-06.25
2
Kody Huisman, SR

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

60-03.00
3
Zach Verzani, SR

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley

58-11.25
4
Mason Lobeck, SR

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central

58-01.50
5
Layne Pryor, SR

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

57-07.25

Discus

1
Kody Huisman, SR

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

186-08.00
2
Layne Pryor, SR

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

185-00.00
3
Matt Kapustka, SR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

179-03.00
4
Gabe Greenlee, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

169-11.00
5
Sage Hulshizer, SR

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - East

167-06.00

100 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Evan Correll, SR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

15.11

200 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Evan Correll, SR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

27.97

400 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Evan Correll, SR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

51.96

800 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Evan Correll, SR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

1:52.22
LIVE
7:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
7:30 PM
5:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
5:30 PM