Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Miles Thompson, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

10.82
2
Alex Mota, SO

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC

11.00
3
Michael Blank, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

11.04
3
Nolan DeLong, SO

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley

11.04
5
Aidan Hall, SO

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

11.10

200 Meter Dash

1
Grant Carder, SO

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

Q Qualifier 22.48
2
Karter Decker, SO

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

H Hand Timed 22.54
3
Miles Thompson, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

Q Qualifier 22.61
4
Keaten Bonderson, SO

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

22.67
5
Aidan Hall, SO

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

22.74

400 Meter Dash

1
Traijan Sain, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

49.29
2
Elijah Morris, SO

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast

49.53
3
Anthony Isley, SO

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North

51.06
4
Kenzie Reed, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

51.40
5
Addison Binnie, SO

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

Q Qualifier 51.44

800 Meter Run

1
Gabe Nash, SO

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River

1:56.43
2
Ammon Smith, SO

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1:56.53
3
Truman Thompson, SO

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

Q Qualifier 1:59.48
4
Chase Lauman, SO

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

1:59.57
5
Ben Hanson, SO

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

2:00.35

1600 Meter Run

1
Gabe Nash, SO

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River

4:20.18
2
Jackson Heidesch, SO

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central

4:23.00
3
Aaron Fynaardt, SO

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central

4:23.41
4
Ford Washburn, SO

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

Q Qualifier 4:23.49
5
Chase Lauman, SO

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

4:31.95

3200 Meter Run

1
Jackson Heidesch, SO

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central

9:18.32
2
Gabe Nash, SO

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River

9:23.13
3
Aaron Fynaardt, SO

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central

9:28.15
4
Jedidiah Osgood, SO

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC

9:49.38
5
Chase Lauman, SO

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

9:53.64

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Max Doran, SO

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

15.17
2
Carter Accola, SO

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central

15.20
2
Bryce Wilson, SO

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast

15.20
4
Eric Lucas, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

15.22
5
Kale Hobart, SO

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

15.34

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Logan Piper, SO

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

56.07
2
Matt Schaeckenbach, SO

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

56.08
3
Greg Peterson, SO

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

56.20
4
Zeke Nelson, SO

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

56.24
5
Jace Figeuero, SO

West Burlington Notre Dame - Class 3A - SEISC-South

Q Qualifier 56.45

Long Jump

1
Abu Sama, SO

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

23-05.00
2
Malachi Holmes, SO

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

22-04.75
3
Dougie Noonkester, SO

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland

21-10.00
4
Makelle Taylor, SO

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

21-06.50
5
Dontrell Harris, SO

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

21-06.25

High Jump

1
TJ Jackson , SO

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

6-09.00
2
Isaac Jones, SO

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

Q Qualifier 6-07.00
3
Jacob Kieler, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

6-06.00
3
Cain Brown, SO

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley

Q Qualifier 6-06.00
5
Kade Benjamin, SO

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

6-05.00

Shot Put

1
Brayden Hartman, SO

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast

49-11.00
2
Jake Walker, SO

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

Q Qualifier 49-10.00
3
Oliver Louden, SO

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

Q Qualifier 48-11.00
4
Carson Troyna, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

48-06.00
5
Duke Faley, SO

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

47-10.50

Discus

1
Duke Faley, SO

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

Q Qualifier 166-10.00
2
Tyler Laughlin, SO

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

158-09.00
3
Brandon Fischer, SO

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

157-08.00
4
Lucas Morrison, SO

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

Q Qualifier 155-11.00
5
Blake Reichter, SO

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

148-04.50

100 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Jordan Caperon, SO

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

Q Qualifier 27.96

200 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Jordan Caperon, SO

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

57.92
LIVE
5:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
5:30 PM
7:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
7:30 PM