Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Mikey McClain, JR

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central

10.79
2
Titus Christiansen, JR

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

10.80
3
Lane Spieker, JR

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

10.85
4
Jacob Brecht, JR

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC

10.89
5
Carter Erickson, JR

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

10.95

200 Meter Dash

1
Mikey McClain, JR

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central

21.59
2
Tyrese Miller, JR

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central

21.96
3
Titus Christiansen, JR

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

21.99
4
Caeden DaSilva, JR

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

22.03
5
Carter Erickson, JR

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

22.10

400 Meter Dash

1
Tyrese Miller, JR

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central

48.44
2
Levi Schelhaas, JR

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

48.53
3
Qai Hussey, JR

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes

Q Qualifier 49.18
4
Matthew Kruse, JR

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

49.59
5
Jovan Harris , JR

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

49.89

800 Meter Run

1
Derek Leicht, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

1:55.81
2
Samuel May, JR

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

1:56.26
3
Yemane Kifle, JR

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River

1:56.50
4
Kon Dut, JR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

1:56.74
5
Jayden Dickson, JR

Earlham - Class 1A - West Central

1:56.92

1600 Meter Run

1
Aidan Ramsey, JR

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

4:18.08
2
William Lohr, JR

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River

4:20.50
3
Carson Houg, JR

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central

4:22.90
4
Jackson Mace-Maynard, JR

Newton - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

4:23.33
5
Will Ryan, JR

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central

4:23.58

3200 Meter Run

1
William Lohr, JR

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River

9:16.51
2
Aidan Ramsey, JR

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

9:16.90
3
Will Ryan, JR

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central

9:25.86
4
Alex McKane, JR

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

9:32.38
5
Carson Houg, JR

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central

9:32.51

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Adam Wright, JR

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central

14.39
2
Jack Latham, JR

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes

14.49
3
Dominick Berry, JR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

14.72
4
Geramie Hardaway, JR

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

14.75
5
Jackson Morton, JR

Greene County - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

15.01

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Matthew Kruse, JR

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

53.26
2
Braxton Stewart, JR

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

54.83
3
Kole Becker, JR

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

54.90
4
Beau York, JR

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

54.93
5
Austin Fountain, JR

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

55.00

Long Jump

1
Ian Collins, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

23-01.50
2
Sam Akins, JR

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

22-11.25
3
Kole Becker, JR

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

22-08.00
4
Xavier Nwankpa, JR

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

22-07.75
5
Bryce Stalder, JR

Greene County - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

Q Qualifier 22-03.75

High Jump

1
Ian Collins, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

6-09.00
2
Jack Noble, JR

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

6-08.00
3
Kaleb Scott, JR

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

Q Qualifier 6-07.00
4
Cooper Kock, JR

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

6-06.00
5
Jayden Mackie, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

6-05.00

Shot Put

1
Austin Busch, JR

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

Q Qualifier 58-01.25
2
Brandon VanderSluis, JR

LeMars - Class 3A - Missouri River

Q Qualifier 58-00.00
3
J.J. Moore, JR

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central

Q Qualifier 57-02.00
4
Carson Lienau, JR

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

55-00.50
5
Dakota Hoffman, JR

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

Q Qualifier 54-01.50

Discus

1
McKade Jelinek, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

178-11.00
2
Walker Whalen, JR

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

Q Qualifier 177-02.00
3
Nolan Recker, JR

Muscatine - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

Q Qualifier 177-01.00
4
Corey Phillips, JR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

171-04.00
5
Brandon VanderSluis, JR

LeMars - Class 3A - Missouri River

Q Qualifier 171-03.00

100 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Wyatt Willand, JR

Northwood-Kensett - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - East

16.75
2
Koda Beland, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

23.69

200 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Wyatt Willand, JR

Northwood-Kensett - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - East

30.18
2
Koda Beland, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

45.24

400 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Wyatt Willand, JR

Northwood-Kensett - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - East

54.57
2
Koda Beland, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1:33.26

800 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Wyatt Willand, JR

Northwood-Kensett - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - East

Q Qualifier 1:59.27

Shot Put Wheel Chair

1
Koda Beland, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

12-06.00
LIVE
5:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8