Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Brevin Doll, FR

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River

11.19
2
Tyson Miller, FR

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central

11.40
3
Jaymarion Hutchinson, FR

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

11.43
4
Corder Noun Harder, FR

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

11.44
5
savior Vesey, FR

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

11.50

200 Meter Dash

1
Brevin Doll, FR

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River

22.19
2
Sam Johnson, FR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

23.18
3
Ryce Reynolds, FR

Mount Ayr - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

23.39
4
Tyson Miller, FR

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central

23.45
4
Alain Denou, FR

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

Q Qualifier 23.45

400 Meter Dash

1
Ryce Reynolds, FR

Mount Ayr - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

Q Qualifier 50.31
2
Jamison Witt, FR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

51.60
3
Jake Blattel, FR

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River

Q Qualifier 51.99
4
Dane Beals, FR

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River

Q Qualifier 52.31
5
Alex Razee, FR

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

52.43

800 Meter Run

1
Bruce Johnson, FR

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

1:58.54
2
Ryce Reynolds, FR

Mount Ayr - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

1:58.74
3
Ethan Loutzenheiser, FR

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central

2:02.61
4
Noah Valenzuela, FR

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

2:03.40
5
Jake Bosch, FR

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central

2:03.84

1600 Meter Run

1
Payton Griebel, FR

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley

4:34.83
2
Matthew Bootman, FR

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central

4:35.55
3
Jackson Bergman, FR

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

Q Qualifier 4:35.89
4
Natnael Kifle, FR

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River

4:36.05
5
Ethan Eichhorn, FR

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

Q Qualifier 4:37.17

3200 Meter Run

1
Aidan Decker, FR

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

Q Qualifier 9:53.19
2
Natnael Kifle, FR

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River

9:53.84
3
Jackson Bergman, FR

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

Q Qualifier 9:55.70
4
Ethan Eichhorn, FR

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

9:57.26
5
Payton Griebel, FR

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley

9:58.28

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Jaden Damiano, FR

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - North Central

15.12
2
Michael Johnson, FR

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

16.34
3
Lowen Krueger, FR

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

16.57
4
Jack Follmann, FR

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

16.64
5
Jack Filloon, FR

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

16.74

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Jaden Damiano, FR

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - North Central

55.59
2
Gavin Zillyette, FR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

55.88
3
Zach Smid, FR

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

Q Qualifier 57.93
4
Garet Kiel, FR

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

58.27
5
Tristan Rheingans, FR

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

Q Qualifier 58.51

Long Jump

1
Titus Cram, FR

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - Raccoon River

21-02.00
2
Lance Coon, FR

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

20-10.50
3
Isaac Guerrero, FR

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

20-08.50
4
Darian Davis, FR

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

20-06.75
5
Josiah Cunnings, FR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

20-06.00

High Jump

1
Derek Weisskopf, FR

Williamsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC

Q Qualifier 6-05.00
2
Dakota Carlson, FR

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

6-02.00
2
Tyler Stoltz, FR

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

Q Qualifier 6-02.00
4
Reed Pfaltzgraff, FR

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - Raccoon River

6-00.00
4
Spencer Roemer, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

6-00.00

Shot Put

1
Ian Blowe, FR

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

48-06.00
2
Keaton Roskop, FR

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

48-03.50
3
Clayton Meyermann, FR

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley

47-11.75
4
Trevor Veenstra, FR

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

46-05.25
5
Sam Watts, FR

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

45-08.00

Discus

1
Ian Blowe, FR

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

150-08.00
2
Zach McMillian, FR

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

149-07.00
3
Keaton Roskop, FR

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

146-10.00
4
Noah Kimpston , FR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

144-08.00
5
Jaxon Cherry, FR

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central

Q Qualifier 138-00.00

100 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Sam Spore, FR

Union Community - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

Q Qualifier 23.44
2
Joshua Unguec, FR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

25.96

200 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Sam Spore, FR

Union Community - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

Q Qualifier 43.26
2
Joshua Unguec, FR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

55.82

400 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Sam Spore, FR

Union Community - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

Q Qualifier 1:28.59

Shot Put Wheel Chair

1
Sam Spore, FR

Union Community - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

Q Qualifier 17-06.00