Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Maurice Powell , SO

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

11.71
2
Robbie Ollendieck, FR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

11.81
3
Kade Munkel, SR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

11.82
4
Jaydan Teslow , JR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

12.10
5
Nolan Johnson, FR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

12.72

200 Meter Dash

1
Robbie Ollendieck, FR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

23.90
2
Maurice Powell , SO

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

24.00
3
Reid Wiley, SR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

24.34
4
Jaydan Teslow , JR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

24.60
5
Travis Brace , JR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

24.78

400 Meter Dash

1
Ayden Easley, SO

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

53.44
2
Reid Wiley, SR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

54.81
3
Topher Bigalk , SO

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

56.53
4
Ethan Mast , JR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

56.72
5
Caden Baca , SO

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

1:05.04

800 Meter Run

1
Ethan Mast , JR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

2:08.35
2
Topher Bigalk , SO

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

2:21.66
3
Caleb Kammerer , JR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

2:27.98
4
Caden Baca , SO

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

2:30.77
5
Sam Brace, FR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

2:42.79

1600 Meter Run

1
Justin Nibaur, SR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

H Hand Timed 5:04.38
2
Dominic Bigalk, FR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

5:15.16
3
Luke Stortz , SO

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

5:31.04
4
Sam Brace, FR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

6:12.01

3200 Meter Run

1
Justin Nibaur, SR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

11:01.08
2
Dominic Bigalk, FR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

11:10.84
3
Luke Stortz , SO

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

12:30.57
4
Sam Brace, FR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

14:11.33

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Carter Henry, SR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

15.60
2
Travis Brace , JR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

16.44

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Travis Brace , JR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

1:00.56
2
Reid Wiley, SR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

1:02.10
3
Tim Slade , JR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

1:10.18

Long Jump

1
Kade Munkel, SR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

22-03.00
2
Topher Bigalk , SO

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

20-00.50
3
Reid Wiley, SR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

19-00.75
4
Maurice Powell , SO

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

18-06.50
5
Ty Cotant, FR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

16-08.75

High Jump

1
Kade Munkel, SR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

6-02.00
2
Topher Bigalk , SO

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

5-06.00

Shot Put

1
Peyton Ihns , JR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

41-09.00
2
Cody Fett, SO

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

41-04.50
3
Zach Mehmert , SO

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

39-04.00
4
Drew Jackson, SO

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

35-05.25
5
Adrien Jones , JR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

32-01.00

Discus

1
Peyton Ihns , JR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

115-10.00
2
Cody Fett, SO

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

113-03.00
3
Zach Mehmert , SO

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

104-06.00
4
Drew Jackson, SO

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

95-02.00
5
Jason Ahern , FR

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

59-05.00