Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Cael Kralik, SR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

11.82
2
Tony Davidson, FR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

12.26
3
Hunter Walter, SR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

12.53
4
Jayden Pettegrew, SO

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

13.07
5
Chris Chen, FR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

13.25

200 Meter Dash

1
Cael Kralik, SR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

24.50
2
Dylan Calvin, FR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

25.20
3
Hunter Walter, SR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

25.32
4
Garett Burkhalter, JR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

25.76
5
Tony Davidson, FR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

26.25

400 Meter Dash

1
Cael Kralik, SR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

54.20
2
Jayden Pettegrew, SO

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

56.15
3
Chris Chen, FR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1:00.96
4
Gavin Bolton, FR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1:01.19
5
Gavin Millslagle, FR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1:03.37

800 Meter Run

1
Brandon Briley, FR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2:05.74
2
Austin Evans, FR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2:19.59
3
Anthony Eblen, FR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2:37.41

1600 Meter Run

1
Ty Morrison, SO

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

5:03.87
2
Riley Wipperman, SO

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

5:20.65
3
Anthony Eblen, FR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

5:40.71

3200 Meter Run

1
Riley Wipperman, SO

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

11:22.78
2
Anthony Eblen, FR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

12:18.86

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Jayden Pettegrew, SO

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1:03.63
2
Austin Seaton, SO

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1:08.50

Long Jump

1
Tony Davidson, FR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

18-03.50
2
Chris Wells, JR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

17-08.75
3
Jayden Pettegrew, SO

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

14-09.00
4
Gavin Bolton, FR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

14-03.00
5
Chris Chen, FR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

14-02.50

Shot Put

1
Keagan Smith, SR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

44-05.00
2
Max Chapman, FR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

38-00.50
3
Chris Wilson, JR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

37-10.50
4
Austin Seaton, SO

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

31-11.00
5
Hunter Walter, SR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

31-07.50

Discus

1
Chris Wilson, JR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

122-07.00
2
Keagan Smith, SR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

118-01.00
3
Max Chapman, FR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

93-06.00
4
Will Bolinger, FR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

89-01.50
5
Chris Wells, JR

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

85-10.00
LIVE
7:00 PM
WDL
7-13
MONT
10-9
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
WDL
19-7
CC-A
23-4
7:30 PM