Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Tyler Huey, SO

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

11.42
2
Payton Kellogg, JR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

12.94
3
Kevin Nguyen, FR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

13.16
4
TONY TRAN, SR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

13.40
5
CHASE KOLETZKE, SR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

13.41

200 Meter Dash

1
HUNTER RYBA, SR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

24.16
2
Tyler Huey, SO

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

24.41
3
Austin Schubert, JR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

24.73
4
Devon Bovee, SO

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

25.09
5
Victor Atupra, FR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

25.89

400 Meter Dash

1
Henry Nguyen, SO

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

59.29
2
Brandon Bowen, FR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

1:00.61
3
Andre Chioco, SO

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

1:01.33
4
Gavin Rothmeyer, FR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

1:01.72
5
Emmanuel Vallin, SO

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

1:01.98

800 Meter Run

1
JUAN MARTINEZ, SR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

2:03.78
2
ROI SORIANO, JR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

2:10.71
3
Emmanuel Vallin, SO

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

2:26.15
4
Brandon Bowen, FR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

2:38.39

1600 Meter Run

1
Gavin Rothmeyer, FR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

5:14.66
2
ROI SORIANO, JR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

5:16.72
3
Emmanuel Vallin, SO

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

5:18.57

3200 Meter Run

1
ROI SORIANO, JR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

12:43.40

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Ethan Bose, SO

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

18.87
2
Mark Markuson, SO

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

19.45

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Ethan Bose, SO

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

1:03.75
2
Andre Chioco, SO

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

1:07.49
3
Victor Atupra, FR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

1:08.74
4
Fabian Rangel, FR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

1:10.39
5
Brandon Bowen, FR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

1:10.92

Long Jump

1
HUNTER RYBA, SR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

18-11.50
2
Devon Bovee, SO

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

17-08.25
3
Payton Kellogg, JR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

17-06.25
4
Austin Schubert, JR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

16-07.00
5
Victor Atupra, FR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

16-02.50

Shot Put

1
Alex Contreras, SO

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

38-06.50
2
Austin Renshaw, SR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

37-04.50
3
Dylan Carmen, SR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

37-03.00
4
Kamron Adams, JR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

33-03.50
5
Blake Whitsel, SO

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

33-01.50

Discus

1
Michael Knight , SO

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

122-03.00
2
MACKINLEY MEISEL, JR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

106-03.00
3
Kamron Adams, JR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

99-11.00
4
Dylan Carmen, SR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

99-04.00
5
Alex Contreras, SO

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River

86-03.00