Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Jacob Reischauer, SR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

13.00
2
Bradley Thomas, JR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

H Hand Timed 13.14
3
Andrew Grover, JR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

13.15
4
Trenton Beard, FR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

13.55
5
Lucas Frohwein, FR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

H Hand Timed 13.84

200 Meter Dash

1
Andrew Tschantz, JR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

24.73
2
Jacob Reischauer, SR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

H Hand Timed 25.40
3
Parker Ryan, SR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

H Hand Timed 26.55
4
Bradley Thomas, JR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

26.94
5
Nolan Smith, SO

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

26.96

400 Meter Dash

1
Andrew Tschantz, JR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

Q Qualifier 52.93
2
Kenny Cutler, JR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

53.71
3
Jacob Reischauer, SR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

56.41
4
Lucas Frohwein, FR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

H Hand Timed 1:01.40
5
Tanner Ingle, SR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1:01.42

800 Meter Run

1
Jacob Reischauer, SR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

2:18.80
2
Brandon Roberts, SR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

2:19.35
3
Caleb Roberts, FR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

H Hand Timed 2:26.64
4
Ben Rouse, JR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

2:27.66
5
Ben Ryan, FR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

2:33.25

1600 Meter Run

1
Caleb Roberts, FR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

5:20.86
2
Ryan Wonders, SR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

5:35.57
3
Ben Rouse, JR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

5:36.80
4
Alex Rouse, JR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

5:43.20
5
Ben Ryan, FR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

5:53.50

3200 Meter Run

1
Ben Rouse, JR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

11:56.12
2
Jacob Reischauer, SR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

H Hand Timed 11:56.84
3
Alex Rouse, JR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

12:50.49

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Kenny Cutler, JR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

16.38
2
Ryan Wonders, SR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

17.13
3
Spencer Hansen, SO

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

17.73

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Kenny Cutler, JR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

Q Qualifier 56.39
2
Ryan Wonders, SR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1:04.96
3
Nolan Smith, SO

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1:05.99
4
Tanner Halverson, SO

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1:08.39
5
Nathan McFarland, SO

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

H Hand Timed 1:30.25

Long Jump

1
Andrew Tschantz, JR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

18-09.50
2
Parker Ryan, SR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

17-01.00
3
Nolan Smith, SO

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

16-02.25
4
Austin Danielson, SO

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

12-08.25

High Jump

1
Tanner Ingle, SR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

5-06.00
2
Ryan Wonders, SR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

5-00.00

Shot Put

1
Trenton Beard, FR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

35-03.00
2
Hayden Backous, JR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

31-06.00
3
Brandon Roberts, SR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

30-03.00

Discus

1
Tanner Ingle, SR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

119-03.00
2
Austin Danielson, SO

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

98-01.00
3
Lucas Frohwein, FR

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

75-10.00
LIVE
5:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
5:30 PM
7:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
7:30 PM