Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
AJ Smith, SR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

12.05
2
Clayton Leslie , JR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

12.38
3
Hunter Clair, SR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

12.54
4
Dane Beattie, SO

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

12.67
5
Brody Sampson, FR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

12.71

200 Meter Dash

1
AJ Smith, SR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

23.50
2
Brody Sampson, FR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

24.60
3
Clayton Leslie , JR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

26.27

400 Meter Dash

1
AJ Smith, SR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

50.48
2
Brody Sampson, FR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

54.81
3
Caleb Dvorak, SO

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1:00.28
4
Jace Huntrods, SO

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1:00.91
5
Jacob Pierick, SR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1:01.10

800 Meter Run

1
AJ Smith, SR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

2:15.86
2
Ethan Haus, SO

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

2:18.60
3
Hunter Lee, SO

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

2:23.19
4
Austin Hennick, FR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

2:30.90
5
Jacob Pierick, SR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

2:33.17

1600 Meter Run

1
Ethan Haus, SO

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

5:12.50
2
Jacob Pierick, SR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

5:28.00
3
Isaiah Hill, FR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

5:54.85
4
Austin Hennick, FR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

6:05.92
5
Kaleb Ruiz-Genovese, SO

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

6:13.08

3200 Meter Run

1
Ethan Haus, SO

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

11:12.17
2
Isaiah Hill, FR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

13:12.20

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Kayden McKinney , JR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

18.26
2
Roman Smith, FR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

19.81

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Kayden McKinney , JR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1:02.60
2
Jace Huntrods, SO

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1:07.45
3
Roman Smith, FR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1:10.36

Long Jump

1
Dane Beattie, SO

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

17-10.50
2
Kayden McKinney , JR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

17-09.25
3
Clayton Leslie , JR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

16-00.00

High Jump

1
Brody Sampson, FR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

5-06.00

Shot Put

1
Rylee Scott, SR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

46-09.00
2
Luke Huntrods, SO

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

40-02.00
3
Blake Huntrods, SO

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

36-08.00
4
Tyler Gross, FR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

32-06.50
5
Kaiden Martin, JR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

30-01.50

Discus

1
Luke Huntrods, SO

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

138-02.00
2
Kaiden Martin, JR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

110-07.00
3
Tyler Gross, FR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

103-00.00
4
Rylee Scott, SR

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

98-07.00
5
Blake Huntrods, SO

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star

89-06.00
LIVE
7:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
7:30 PM
5:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
5:30 PM