Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Seth Johnson, JR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

H Hand Timed 11.99
2
Zach Steenhoek, SR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

12.37
3
Noah Strohmeyer, SR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

12.42
4
Joe Earles, FR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

12.73
5
Justin Myers, JR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

H Hand Timed 12.74

200 Meter Dash

1
Seth Johnson, JR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

24.85
2
AJ Gibson, SR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

25.12
3
Joe Earles, FR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

H Hand Timed 26.24
4
Carter Gibson, SO

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

26.49
5
Cole Bracewell, JR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

26.74

400 Meter Dash

1
Carter Gibson, SO

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

55.00
2
AJ Gibson, SR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

H Hand Timed 56.46
3
Justin Myers, JR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

57.01
4
Josh Kite, SR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

57.35
5
Elias Hostetter, FR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

58.86

800 Meter Run

1
Noah Strohmeyer, SR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

2:15.10
2
Jared Lewis, FR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

H Hand Timed 2:25.81
3
Cael Bracewell, FR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

2:28.78
4
Zach Steenhoek, SR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

2:30.49
5
Cole Bracewell, JR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

2:30.97

1600 Meter Run

1
Jared Lewis, FR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

5:21.33
2
Noah Strohmeyer, SR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

5:24.79
3
Coleman Craig, JR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

5:35.10
4
Zach Steenhoek, SR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

H Hand Timed 5:36.78
5
Elias Hostetter, FR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

H Hand Timed 6:01.38

3200 Meter Run

1
Noah Strohmeyer, SR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

11:54.09
2
Coleman Craig, JR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

12:13.74
3
Elias Hostetter, FR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

H Hand Timed 13:08.74

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Josh Kite, SR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

16.68
2
Justin Myers, JR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

17.10
3
Colton Hernandez, SR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

18.07

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Justin Myers, JR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

58.59
2
Josh Kite, SR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

1:02.32
3
Conner Wood, FR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

H Hand Timed 1:05.59
4
Colton Hernandez, SR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

1:10.13

Long Jump

1
Tanner Gorman, JR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

18-05.00
2
Trey Hockemeier, FR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

17-06.00
2
Conner Wood, FR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

17-06.00
4
Brandon Kite, FR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

17-02.25
5
Josh Kite, SR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

15-01.00

High Jump

1
Trey Hockemeier, FR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

5-06.00
2
Joe Earles, FR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

5-04.00
3
Justin Myers, JR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

5-02.00

Shot Put

1
Grant Alexander, JR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

37-02.00
2
Andrew Gorman, SR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

37-00.50
3
Ben Keeney, FR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

33-04.00
4
Logan Aller, FR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

30-02.75
5
Samuel Dawson, FR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

26-10.00

Discus

1
Grant Alexander, JR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

129-03.00
2
Andrew Gorman, SR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

101-05.00
3
Ben Keeney, FR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

90-00.00
4
Logan Aller, FR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

78-07.00
5
Merritt McConeghey, FR

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

76-04.00