Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Alex Figueroa, SR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

Q Qualifier 11.24
2
Ethan Pegump, JR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

11.92
3
Gage Freeman, JR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

12.03
4
Thomas Dunn, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

12.48
5
Nate Beckmann, SR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

12.53

200 Meter Dash

1
Alex Figueroa, SR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

Q Qualifier 22.88
2
Gage Freeman, JR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

23.59
3
Ben Swails, JR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

24.31
4
Jackson Schmidt, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

24.54
5
Jayson Bakken, JR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

25.11

400 Meter Dash

1
Keyan Gisleson, JR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

Q Qualifier 52.26
2
Cash Jensen, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

Q Qualifier 52.65
3
Cameron Kimm, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

57.97
4
Thomas Stiltner, FR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

59.90
5
Konner Kenne, JR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

1:00.00

800 Meter Run

1
Tom Johnson, SR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

2:01.83
2
Gavin Zillyette, FR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

2:05.01
3
Cash Jensen, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

2:10.56
4
Peyton Stadler, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

2:12.21
5
Cameron Kimm, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

2:16.00

1600 Meter Run

1
Brandon Barker, SR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

4:36.47
2
Peyton Stadler, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

4:54.00
3
Jackson Schloss, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

5:06.99
4
Noah Yost, FR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

5:08.02
5
Cameron Kimm, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

5:12.69

3200 Meter Run

1
Brandon Barker, SR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

9:49.84
2
Noah Yost, FR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

10:45.20
3
Peyton Stadler, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

10:58.04
4
Jackson Schloss, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

10:58.48
5
Tanner Tomas, JR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

11:17.36

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Harrison Rosenberg, JR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

15.13
2
Ben Swails, JR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

16.56
3
Andrew Schlemme, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

16.97

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Gavin Zillyette, FR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

55.88
2
Keyan Gisleson, JR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

Q Qualifier 57.22

Long Jump

1
Ben Swails, JR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

20-10.50
2
Joshua Loren, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

20-01.75
3
Andrew Schlemme, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

18-05.00
4
Reece Hoffman, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

18-00.00
5
Nick Johnson, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

16-05.50

High Jump

1
Joshua Loren, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

5-11.00
2
Jackson Schmidt, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

5-06.00
3
Ben Swails, JR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

5-00.00

Shot Put

1
Tommy Morlan, JR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

40-00.00
2
Zach Vance, FR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

37-09.50
3
Tyler Stienes, JR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

33-04.50
4
Tyler Wulfekuhle, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

32-01.00
5
James Duncan, FR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

20-08.00

Discus

1
Tommy Morlan, JR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

120-02.00
2
Zach Vance, FR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

89-09.00
3
Tyler Wulfekuhle, SO

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

76-09.50
4
Tyler Stienes, JR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

73-02.00
5
James Duncan, FR

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC

48-05.50