Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Justin Cook, SR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

H Hand Timed 12.15
2
Hunter Sheber, JR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

H Hand Timed 12.31
3
Carter Esmann, SO

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

13.47
4
Tyler Wilwert, SR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

13.87
5
Hiram Werger , JR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

15.37

200 Meter Dash

1
Joe Schmelzer, JR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

24.55
2
Brodie Wahls , JR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

24.64
3
Carter Esmann, SO

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

27.31
4
Buck Wachendorf, JR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

28.41
5
Joshua Stade, SO

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

28.53

400 Meter Dash

1
Joe Schmelzer, JR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

H Hand Timed 54.78
2
Keaton Reimer, SO

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

59.49
3
Nate Meier, SO

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

1:00.61
4
Brady Behrend, SR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

1:02.43
5
Joshua Stade, SO

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

1:03.05

800 Meter Run

1
Gavin Moser, SO

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

2:13.15
2
Karston Gebhardt, SR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

2:22.95
3
Teagan Palmer, FR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

H Hand Timed 2:24.39
4
Brady Behrend, SR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

2:48.77
5
Aiden Christensen, FR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

2:51.91

1600 Meter Run

1
Keaton Reimer, SO

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

4:56.46
2
Erik Florez, SO

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

H Hand Timed 5:22.70
3
Jackson Patino, SO

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

5:31.22

3200 Meter Run

1
Keaton Reimer, SO

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

Q Qualifier 10:31.24
2
Erik Florez, SO

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

12:46.97
3
Jackson Patino, SO

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

14:09.74
4
Jackson Smith, FR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

14:11.13
5
Aiden Christensen, FR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

14:43.39

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Nate Meier, SO

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

19.41
2
Robert Sims, JR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

19.62

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Nate Meier, SO

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

1:04.95
2
Gage Aulwes, SR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

1:05.89

Long Jump

1
Brady Behrend, SR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

17-08.00
2
Justin Cook, SR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

17-04.00

High Jump

1
Gavin Moser, SO

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

5-04.00
1
Nate Meier, SO

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

5-04.00
3
Brodie Wahls , JR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

5-00.00

Shot Put

1
Andrew Mitchell, SR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

35-11.00
2
Joe Neiers, SO

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

30-11.00

Discus

1
Buck Wachendorf, JR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

95-02.00
2
Marshall Birch, SO

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

90-02.00
3
Elliot Brown, SO

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

76-09.00
4
Andrew Mitchell, SR

Clayton Ridge - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

70-07.00
LIVE
5:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
5:30 PM
7:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
7:30 PM