Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Ian Collins, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

11.36
2
Owen Weber, SR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

11.70
3
Cameron Kakac, SR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

11.80
4
Zack Graeser, SR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

11.88
5
Ryan Hallett, SR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

12.13

200 Meter Dash

1
Zack Graeser, SR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

23.20
2
Mario Hoefer, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

23.47
3
Ian Collins, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

24.06
4
Jakob Sindlinger, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

24.10
5
Owen Weber, SR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

24.11

400 Meter Dash

1
Zack Graeser, SR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

51.49
2
Ian Collins, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

51.79
3
Griffin Franksain, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

53.09
4
Chase Low, SO

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

54.68
5
Malcolm Lopez, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

56.77

800 Meter Run

1
Jacob Vais, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

Q Qualifier 2:02.60
2
Jared Johnson, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

2:15.23
3
Antwone Cooper, SR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

2:18.10
4
Kayden Kirby, FR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

2:21.32
5
Isaac Thompson, FR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

2:23.54

1600 Meter Run

1
Jared Johnson, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

4:47.42
2
Alex Bauer, SR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

5:10.08
3
Jacob Vais, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

5:33.11
4
Kayden Kirby, FR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

5:35.72

3200 Meter Run

1
Alex Bauer, SR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

11:07.50
2
Lukas Vance, FR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

11:48.93
3
Isaac Thompson, FR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

11:53.93

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Jeremiah Chapman, SR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

Q Qualifier 15.26
2
Ryan Hallett, SR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

17.57

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Zack Graeser, SR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

56.53
2
Clayton Rand, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

59.93

Long Jump

1
Ian Collins, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

23-01.50
2
Mario Hoefer, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

21-06.00
3
Cael Bohlen, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

21-02.00
4
Josiah Cunnings, FR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

20-06.00
5
Cameron Kakac, SR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

19-02.00

High Jump

1
Ian Collins, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

6-09.00
2
Griffin Franksain, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

5-10.00
2
Chase Low, SO

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

5-10.00
2
Josiah Cunnings, FR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

5-10.00
5
Jordan Foster, FR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

5-02.00

Shot Put

1
Tino Tamayo, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

45-06.00
2
DJ DeBoest, SR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

44-10.50
3
Matthew Asqui, SO

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

31-03.75

Discus

1
Tino Tamayo, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

151-11.50
2
DJ DeBoest, SR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

105-00.00
3
Chase Herron, SO

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

80-10.00
4
Matthew Asqui, SO

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

64-10.00
LIVE
5:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
5:30 PM
7:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
7:30 PM