Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Tony Holding, SR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

11.49
2
Brayden Pinske, SR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

11.78
3
Kaden Jacobsen, SR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

11.95
3
Jaden Walker, SR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

11.95
5
Kaden Oliver, FR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

13.06

200 Meter Dash

1
Brayden Pinske, SR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

23.82
2
Tony Holding, SR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

23.87
3
Cole Christiansen, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

24.49
4
Nick Goskeson, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

24.97
5
Ben Regan, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

25.04

400 Meter Dash

1
Tony Holding, SR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

52.90
2
Ethan Beals, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

55.63
3
Ben Regan, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

56.96
4
Zach Badker, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

57.85
5
Angel Jose, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

1:03.95

800 Meter Run

1
Clayton McDonough, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

2:07.50
2
Brock Mathers, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

2:12.09
3
Will Howes, FR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

2:14.87
4
Carter Lanphere, FR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

2:19.10
5
Ben Navratil, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

2:32.13

1600 Meter Run

1
Bryce McDonough, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

4:37.79
2
Brock Mathers, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

5:10.92
3
Jordan Ryner, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

5:14.09
4
Clayton McDonough, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

5:22.45
5
Logan Corcoran, FR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

6:46.90

3200 Meter Run

1
Bryce McDonough, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

10:10.15
2
Jordan Ryner, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

11:29.29
3
Ben Regan, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

12:34.00

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Josh Stepleton, SR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

15.56
2
Tyler Marino, SR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

15.99

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Zak Molstad, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

59.24
2
Nick Goskeson, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

59.36
3
Owen Dannen, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

1:01.20

Long Jump

1
Zak Molstad, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

18-02.00
2
LJ Gregoire, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

18-01.00
3
Josh Stepleton, SR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

17-04.00
4
Devan Sonberg, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

16-08.50

High Jump

1
Tyler Marino, SR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

5-08.00

Shot Put

1
Dalton DeWitt, SR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

40-04.25
2
Chase Berding, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

36-08.75
3
Zach Badker, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

33-11.50
4
Angel Jose, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

32-07.50
5
Josh Dirksen, SR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

28-01.00

Discus

1
Dalton DeWitt, SR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

130-04.00
2
Chase Berding, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

118-01.50
3
Angel Jose, JR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

104-07.00
4
Tony Holding, SR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

91-10.00
5
Josh Dirksen, SR

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

84-08.00
LIVE
7:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
7:30 PM
5:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
5:30 PM