Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Jake Pytleski, SR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

11.40
2
Dominic Marken, SR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

11.80
3
Zach Lutmer, SO

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

H Hand Timed 11.91
4
Cooper Spiess, JR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

12.08
5
Graham Eben, FR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

12.33

200 Meter Dash

1
Jake Pytleski, SR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

23.52
2
Kayden Van Berkum, SO

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

24.76
3
Dominic Marken, SR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

24.79
4
Cooper Spiess, JR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

24.92
5
Gable Van Beek, SO

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

25.28

400 Meter Dash

1
Landen Weiler, JR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

54.49
2
Riley Mayo, SO

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

56.73
3
Jace Schrick, JR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

57.14
4
Xander Ditsworth, JR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

58.61
5
Max Broesder, SO

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

59.23

800 Meter Run

1
Daniel Schriever, SR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

2:09.26
2
Carter Spiess, SR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

2:10.71
3
Landen Weiler, JR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

2:11.81
4
Jace Schrick, JR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

2:18.20
5
Xander Ditsworth, JR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

2:20.34

1600 Meter Run

1
Daniel Schriever, SR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

4:35.76
2
Lane Henrichs, SO

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

5:15.01
3
Alberto Ortiz, JR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

5:33.96
4
Matt Langholdt, SO

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

5:47.73

3200 Meter Run

1
Lane Henrichs, SO

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

11:23.44
2
Matt Langholdt, SO

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

12:25.57

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Gable Van Beek, SO

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

15.82
2
Reece Vander Zee, FR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

16.92
3
Andrew Austin, SO

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

18.22

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Andrew Austin, SO

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

1:01.48
2
Graham Eben, FR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

1:02.65
3
Gable Van Beek, SO

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

1:03.30

Long Jump

1
Cooper Spiess, JR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

19-08.75
2
Riley Mayo, SO

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

18-11.75

High Jump

1
Dominic Marken, SR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

5-10.00
2
Reece Vander Zee, FR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

5-08.00

Shot Put

1
Josh Riibe, SR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

43-06.00
2
Damean Kelderman, SR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

35-11.00
2
Xaccai Ditsworth, FR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

35-11.00
4
Kayden Van Berkum, SO

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

32-04.00

Discus

1
Josh Riibe, SR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

131-01.00
2
Damean Kelderman, SR

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

110-08.00
LIVE
7:30 PM
WDL
19-7
CC-A
23-4
7:30 PM
7:30 PM
TRN
11-5
TCR
16-1
7:30 PM