Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Tyke Hullinger, JR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

11.44
2
Evahn Wallace, FR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

11.99
3
Champ Walker, SO

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

12.29
4
Gus Buckingham, JR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

12.47
5
Matthew Foltz, FR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

12.73

200 Meter Dash

1
Tyke Hullinger, JR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

23.31
2
Trey Hullinger, JR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

23.63
3
Champ Walker, SO

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

25.00
4
Gus Buckingham, JR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

25.72
5
Kale Rockhold, FR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

25.79

400 Meter Dash

1
Tyke Hullinger, JR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

54.49
2
Gunnar Smith, SO

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

56.63
3
Isaiah Brunk, JR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

59.07
4
Matthew Foltz, FR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

59.61
5
Kale Rockhold, FR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

1:00.39

800 Meter Run

1
Tate Swartz, SO

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

2:07.29
2
Vinnie Carcamo, SO

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

2:10.32
3
William Gillis, JR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

2:10.86
4
Gunnar Smith, SO

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

2:11.69
5
Glenn Oesch, SO

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

2:18.58

1600 Meter Run

1
William Gillis, JR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

4:31.65
2
Tate Swartz, SO

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

4:48.68
3
Glenn Oesch, SO

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

5:48.48
4
Quentin Coffelt, JR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

5:49.23
5
Joe Sheetz, FR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

5:50.19

3200 Meter Run

1
William Gillis, JR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

10:15.09
2
Tate Swartz, SO

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

11:01.33
3
Glenn Oesch, SO

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

11:49.99
4
Ty Rasmussen, FR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

11:50.80
5
Joe Sheetz, FR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

11:55.16

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Matthew Boothe, JR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

16.60
2
Jack Scrivner, SO

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

16.94
3
Riley Norman, JR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

17.43

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Matthew Boothe, JR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

1:02.59
2
Riley Norman, JR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

1:03.47
3
Sam Boothe, FR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

1:11.29

Long Jump

1
Jack Scrivner, SO

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

20-11.50
2
Gunnar Smith, SO

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

18-10.00
3
Tyler Fallis, SO

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

16-10.00
4
Riley Norman, JR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

16-06.75
5
TJ Fallis, SR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

16-02.00

High Jump

1
Matthew Boothe, JR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

5-08.00
2
Kale Rockhold, FR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

5-04.50
3
Jack Scrivner, SO

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

5-04.00
4
Jaydan Broich , FR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

5-00.00

Shot Put

1
Ethan Bundt, SR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

41-11.50
2
Kale Rockhold, FR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

36-04.00
3
Tegan Carson, JR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

36-03.25
4
Nick Payne, SR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

30-09.50
5
Daniel Payne, SO

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

21-06.00

Discus

1
Kale Rockhold, FR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

90-03.50
2
Nick Payne, SR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

83-00.00
3
Gunnar Smith, SO

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

67-07.00
4
Daniel Payne, SO

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

64-04.00
5
Kole Jackson, FR

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

56-01.00
LIVE
5:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
5:30 PM
7:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
7:30 PM