Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Cole Silver, SR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

11.51
2
Jack Kramer, JR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

12.35
3
Ethan Tye, SR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

12.70
4
Marcus Pruismann, JR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

13.74
5
Christopher Greif, FR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

13.97

200 Meter Dash

1
Cole Silver, SR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

24.20
2
Ethan Tye, SR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

25.97
3
Marshal VanDeVegte, SR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

27.00
4
Aiden Klostermann, FR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

27.94
5
Trydon Bowen, FR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

28.42

400 Meter Dash

1
Marshal VanDeVegte, SR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

1:00.22
2
Bob Bechthold, JR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

1:01.69
3
Tryston Engen, SR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

1:02.51
4
Tristan Dietiker, JR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

1:10.50

800 Meter Run

1
Bob Bechthold, JR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

2:22.10
2
Tryston Engen, SR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

2:29.69
3
Castor Abernathey, FR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

2:32.15
4
Brayden Rickels, SO

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

2:37.80

1600 Meter Run

1
Tryston Engen, SR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

5:59.43
2
Bob Bechthold, JR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

6:00.59
3
Tristan Dietiker, JR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

6:01.01

3200 Meter Run

1
Tristan Dietiker, JR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

13:35.33
2
Tryston Engen, SR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

13:44.61

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Arwin Betzer, SO

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

18.70

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Arwin Betzer, SO

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

1:07.77

Long Jump

1
Marshal VanDeVegte, SR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

17-11.50
2
Jack Kramer, JR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

17-03.25
3
Aiden Klostermann, FR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

16-07.50
4
Trydon Bowen, FR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

14-08.75

Shot Put

1
Jayden Hansen, FR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

35-11.00
2
Mekhi Benton, FR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

32-06.00
3
Daiton Price, FR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

30-06.00
4
Colton Nowadzky, SO

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

28-11.75
5
Troy Curtis, JR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

28-06.75

Discus

1
Troy Curtis, JR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

104-11.00
2
Daiton Price, FR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

96-00.00
3
Colton Nowadzky, SO

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

81-10.00
4
Mekhi Benton, FR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

70-09.00
5
Favre Weber, FR

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-West

66-04.00
LIVE
7:30 PM
TRN
11-5
TCR
16-1
7:30 PM
7:30 PM
WDL
19-7
CC-A
23-4
7:30 PM