Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Miles Thompson, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

10.82
2
Michael Blank, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

11.04
3
Watts McBride, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

11.89
4
Miles Parlet, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

12.10
5
Zion Jackson-Collins, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

12.11

200 Meter Dash

1
Miles Thompson, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

Q Qualifier 22.61
2
Traijan Sain, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

23.05
3
Michael Blank, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

23.23
4
Maxwell Nemickas, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

24.23
5
Aidan Armon, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

24.64

400 Meter Dash

1
Traijan Sain, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

49.29
2
Michael Blank, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

54.27
3
Aidan Armon, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

54.48
4
Lucas McCarley, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

54.56
5
Lukas Engledow, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

57.26

800 Meter Run

1
Lukas Engledow, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

2:12.28
2
Lucas McCarley, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

2:15.06
3
John Lorenz, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

2:20.01
4
Kyle Reisinger, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

2:22.59
5
Kriene Schneidermann, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

2:28.88

1600 Meter Run

1
Lukas Engledow, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

4:48.60
2
John Lorenz, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

5:01.27
3
Lucas McCarley, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

5:04.49
4
Kyle Reisinger, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

5:26.44
5
Kriene Schneidermann, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

5:44.78

3200 Meter Run

1
Lukas Engledow, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

10:42.16
2
John Lorenz, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

10:56.82
3
Lucas McCarley, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

11:15.52
4
Kyle Reisinger, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

11:39.34
5
Kriene Schneidermann, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

12:18.29

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Reid Ortiz, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

17.33
2
Leighton Charters, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

18.21
3
Isaiah Skvor, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

18.48
4
Landyn Mitvalsky, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

19.89
5
Charles Saryoung, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

21.56

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Reid Ortiz, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1:00.22
2
Leighton Charters, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1:01.56
3
Markies Stewart, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1:02.36
4
Landyn Mitvalsky, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1:07.83
5
Colton Carver, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1:12.86

Long Jump

1
Miles Parlet, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

19-11.50
2
Logan Aswegan, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

17-08.75
3
Markeantay Gray, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

17-05.00
4
Zion Jackson-Collins, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

17-02.00
5
Derrick Mays Weather Jr., JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

14-09.50

Shot Put

1
Noah Allen, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

45-02.00
2
Maxwell Perez, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

38-11.00
3
Romen Young, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

38-07.75
4
James DeGraft-Moffat, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

35-08.00
5
Tate Sykora-Mathess, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

32-11.50

Discus

1
Noah Allen, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

129-07.00
2
Asa Greco, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

110-01.00
3
Tate Sykora-Mathess, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

98-03.00
4
James DeGraft-Moffat, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

94-01.00
5
Maxwell Perez, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

92-08.50
LIVE
7:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
7:30 PM
5:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
5:30 PM