Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Drew Bartels, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

11.04
2
Brody Lovell, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

11.50
3
Jazan Williams, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

11.59
4
Anthony Franklin, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

11.77
5
Braxton Torgerson, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

11.89

200 Meter Dash

1
Brody Lovell, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

22.23
2
Drew Bartels, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

23.16
3
Jeron Senters, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

23.70
4
Reid Pakkebier, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

23.99
5
Dominic Mann, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

24.00

400 Meter Dash

1
Kenzie Reed, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

51.40
2
Mackenzie Reed, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

52.31
3
Rogelio Torres, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

52.82
4
Brody Lovell, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

53.32
5
Mitchell Schares, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

54.11

800 Meter Run

1
Miles Wilson, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

2:07.05
2
Jacob Horton, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

2:11.39
3
Henry McMahan, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

2:11.58
4
Caelum Jones, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

2:14.57
5
Jacob Bruns, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

2:15.51

1600 Meter Run

1
Henry McMahan, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

4:41.23
2
Miles Wilson, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

4:44.74
3
Kyan Stricker, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

4:58.37
4
Jacob Horton, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

4:59.79
5
Jacob Bruns, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

5:02.30

3200 Meter Run

1
Miles Wilson, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

9:58.39
2
Jacob Bruns, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

10:46.02
3
Kyan Stricker, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

11:03.45
4
Bence Abonyi, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

11:07.56
5
Henry McMahan, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

11:19.78

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Drew Bartels, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

14.23
2
Reid Pakkebier, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

15.03
3
Landen Dougherty, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

16.54
4
Max White, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

16.98
5
Cyrus Courtney, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

17.13

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Drew Bartels, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

52.49
2
Divion Ocheltree, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

Q Qualifier 55.58
3
Reid Pakkebier, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

58.81
4
Tyler Bartels, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

1:03.09
5
Max White, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

1:03.85

Long Jump

1
Drew Bartels, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

23-09.75
2
Brody Lovell, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

22-02.00
3
Reid Pakkebier, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

22-01.00
4
Colton Kronfeld, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

21-00.00
5
Max White, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

19-03.00

High Jump

1
Brody Lovell, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

Q Qualifier 6-05.00
2
Brendan Linde, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

6-04.00
3
Brenden Linde, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

6-02.00
4
Mitchell Schares, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

5-10.00
5
Caelum Jones, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

5-06.00

Shot Put

1
Jamison Bean, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

45-09.00
2
Jacob O'Shea, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

45-06.00
3
Ahvey Garrett, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

40-11.50
4
Logan Johnson, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

40-03.25
5
Kyle Pratt, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

38-06.00

Discus

1
CJ Coker, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

150-04.00
2
Jamison Bean, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

137-05.00
3
Ahvey Garrett, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

119-01.00
4
Ethan Mills, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

107-07.00
5
Noah Gritton, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

100-04.00