Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Treton Duffie, SO

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

11.37
2
Dkhai Pope, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

11.48
3
Richard Deemie, SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

11.97
4
Chris Canas, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

12.02
5
Daunte Washington, FR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

12.06

200 Meter Dash

1
Austin Wilcox, FR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

24.81
2
Chris Canas, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

25.14
2
Daunte Washington, FR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

25.14
4
Lance Johnson, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

25.19
5
Luke Moses, SO

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

25.64

400 Meter Dash

1
Chris Canas, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

55.31
2
Tate Kuennen, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

56.70
3
Curtis Sanders, FR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

57.16
4
Jaycob Williams, SO

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

1:00.68
5
Carter Bronson, FR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

1:02.12

800 Meter Run

1
Zachary Egger, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

2:11.78
2
Sam Jahnke, SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

2:13.65
3
Cael Abrams, SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

2:15.74
4
Curtis Sanders, FR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

2:18.96
5
Tate Kuennen, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

2:21.64

1600 Meter Run

1
Lukas Lamparek, SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

4:38.59
2
Sam Jahnke, SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

5:02.11

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Tate Kuennen, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

1:05.22

Long Jump

1
Prosper Kapongo , SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

22-02.75
2
Dkhai Pope, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

18-04.50

High Jump

1
Prosper Kapongo , SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

Q Qualifier 6-03.00
2
Richard Deemie, SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

5-10.00

Shot Put

1
Jackson Stone, SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

Q Qualifier 51-02.00
2
Josiah Szabo, SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

42-00.50
3
Justin Burnett, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

38-06.00
4
Noah Dukes, SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

38-01.00
5
Dylan Markham, SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

37-10.00

Discus

1
Josiah Szabo, SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

126-03.00
2
Justin Burnett, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

122-09.00
3
Jackson Stone, SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

118-04.00
4
Dylan Markham, SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

111-00.00
5
Carson Taylor, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

99-07.00