Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Nate Gee, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

11.27
2
Trey Campbell, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

11.34
3
Zander White, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

11.37
4
JayVon Ratleff, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

11.49
5
Mitchell Darst, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

11.78

200 Meter Dash

1
Will Eastman, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

22.12
2
Trey Campbell, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

22.33
3
TJ Tomlyanovich, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

22.85
4
Nate Gee, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

23.20
5
Zander White, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

23.50

400 Meter Dash

1
TJ Tomlyanovich, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

47.54
2
Will Eastman, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

49.08
3
Joel Burris, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

49.98
4
Hunter Jacobson, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

50.90
5
Alex Mujica, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

51.16

800 Meter Run

1
TJ Tomlyanovich, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1:53.08
2
Jack Jorgensen, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1:57.79
3
Michael Goodenbour, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1:58.84
4
Will Eastman, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1:59.98
5
Alex Mujica, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

2:01.06

1600 Meter Run

1
Michael Goodenbour, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

4:24.40
2
Brayden Burnett, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

4:29.04
3
Cooper Olsen, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

4:32.86
4
Eli Smith, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

4:35.83
5
Josh Burjes, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

4:49.00

3200 Meter Run

1
Michael Goodenbour, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

9:35.16
2
Eli Smith, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

9:35.58
3
Cooper Olsen, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

9:36.12
4
Brayden Burnett, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

9:40.33
5
Luke Hartman, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

10:17.94

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Eric Lucas, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

15.22
2
Jack Block, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

Q Qualifier 15.53
3
Sidney Atkins, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

16.97
4
Christian Barney, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

17.65
5
Tate Hermansen, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

17.93

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Joel Burris, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

53.21
2
JayVon Ratleff, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

58.89
3
Eric Lucas, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1:00.59
4
Morgan Hendrickson, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1:00.94
5
Matt Brokenshire, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1:03.57

Long Jump

1
Trey Campbell, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

21-11.00
2
Carter Ernst, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

21-02.00
3
Brady Knox, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

20-00.50
4
Miles Mounce, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

19-06.00
5
Mitchell Darst, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

19-01.00

High Jump

1
Jacob Kieler, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

6-06.00
2
Joel Burris, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

6-04.00
3
Miles Mounce, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

5-10.00
4
Aiden Sorensen, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

5-08.00
5
Tyler Raubs, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

5-06.00

Shot Put

1
Drew Hoth, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

53-00.50
2
Capri Wilson, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

Q Qualifier 51-03.00
3
Ty Tompkins, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

45-10.00
4
Jayson Weiland, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

43-11.00
5
Hogan Simmer, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

43-02.50

Discus

1
Bryden Borcherding, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

135-04.00
2
Jake Peters, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

128-06.00
3
Kael Martin, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

123-03.00
4
Andrew Lageschulte, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

116-04.00
5
Conner Jacobson, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

114-01.00

100 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Koda Beland, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

23.69

200 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Koda Beland, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

45.24

400 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Koda Beland, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1:33.26

Shot Put Wheel Chair

1
Koda Beland, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

12-06.00