Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Pat Mumm, SO

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

13.32
2
Bobby Gross, SO

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

13.63
3
Ben Lantz, FR

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

13.68
4
Logan Miller, FR

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

13.91
5
Cole Miller, SO

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

15.76

200 Meter Dash

1
Ben Lantz, FR

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

26.91
2
Bobby Gross, SO

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

27.16
3
Pat Mumm, SO

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

27.87
4
Logan Miller, FR

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

28.14

400 Meter Dash

1
Jack Heistand, SO

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

57.52
2
Pat Heffernan, SO

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

59.86
3
Pat Mumm, SO

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

1:01.93
4
Logan Miller, FR

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

1:03.52
5
Ben Lantz, FR

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

1:08.47

800 Meter Run

1
Pat Heffernan, SO

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

2:15.19
2
Josh Gorden, SO

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

2:18.39
3
Jack Heistand, SO

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

2:19.03
4
Nathaniel Green, SR

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

H Hand Timed 2:25.48

1600 Meter Run

1
Pat Heffernan, SO

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

Q Qualifier 4:46.23
2
Jack Heistand, SO

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

5:26.78
3
Logan Miller, FR

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

5:58.95

3200 Meter Run

1
Pat Heffernan, SO

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

Q Qualifier 10:17.58
2
Jack Heistand, SO

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

11:56.37
3
Ben Lantz, FR

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

H Hand Timed 13:00.24

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Carsan Wood, JR

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

16.95

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Carsan Wood, JR

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

1:02.15
2
Ben Lantz, FR

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

1:16.40

Long Jump

1
Carsan Wood, JR

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

18-08.00
2
Logan Miller, FR

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

16-04.00
3
Pat Mumm, SO

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

16-03.50

High Jump

1
Pat Mumm, SO

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

5-04.00

Shot Put

1
Cole Miller, SO

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

35-04.25
2
Nathaniel Green, SR

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

34-07.50
3
Ben Lantz, FR

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

27-11.00
4
Pat Heffernan, SO

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

23-09.00

Discus

1
Cole Miller, SO

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

116-03.50
2
Bobby Gross, SO

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

112-07.50