Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Andrea Guffauti, SR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

11.71
2
Chryton Arens, SO

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

11.80
3
Kenny Criswell, FR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

11.95
4
Frankie Miller, SO

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

12.40
5
Kayden Heishman, JR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

H Hand Timed 12.52

200 Meter Dash

1
Kayden Heishman, JR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

24.90
2
Kenny Criswell, FR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

25.00
2
Chryton Arens, SO

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

25.00
4
Wright Hilpipre, SR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

25.20
5
Cooper Winter, SO

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

25.85

400 Meter Dash

1
Wright Hilpipre, SR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

59.20
2
Cooper Winter, SO

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

59.55
3
Logan Findlay, FR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1:00.90
4
Garret Blankenship, FR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1:02.08
5
Ian VanErsvelde, FR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1:04.71

800 Meter Run

1
Hessel Boelen, SO

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

2:23.33
2
Dominic Coleman, FR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

2:23.55
3
Conner Gus, FR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

2:24.04
4
Ian VanErsvelde, FR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

2:43.40
5
Logan Findlay, FR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

3:06.42

1600 Meter Run

1
Hessel Boelen, SO

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

5:14.56
2
Dominic Coleman, FR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

5:40.46
3
Wright Hilpipre, SR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

6:17.90

3200 Meter Run

1
Dominic Coleman, FR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

12:35.70

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Kayden Heishman, JR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

17.60
2
Jake Moel, JR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

17.63
3
Wright Hilpipre, SR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

18.57

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Cooper Winter, SO

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1:04.27
2
Jake Moel, JR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1:10.10
3
Ian VanErsvelde, FR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1:11.60
4
Wright Hilpipre, SR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1:12.64
5
Conner White, JR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1:13.36

Long Jump

1
Jake Moel, JR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

19-00.00
2
Frankie Miller, SO

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

17-07.00
3
Omar Corona, SR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

16-01.00
4
Garret Blankenship, FR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

13-07.50
5
Conner White, JR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

11-03.00

High Jump

1
Jake Moel, JR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

5-10.00
2
Cooper Winter, SO

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

5-00.00

Shot Put

1
Connor Cooling, SO

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

38-01.00
2
Brice Taylor, JR

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

35-05.00
3
Layne Jocom, SO

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

33-02.50
4
Axton Bartachek, SO

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

30-04.50

Discus

1
Layne Jocom, SO

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

107-05.00
2
Axton Bartachek, SO

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

86-09.00