Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Paxton Bagby, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

Q Qualifier 11.53
2
Ryan Cole, SR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

11.62
3
Elijah Mendoza, SO

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

11.90
4
Malachi Trettin, FR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

12.00
5
Landon Butler, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

12.03

200 Meter Dash

1
Elijah Mendoza, SO

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

23.71
2
Landon Butler, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

23.90
3
Paxton Bagby, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

24.15
4
Ryan Cole, SR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

24.40
5
Tavian Antu, SR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

24.46

400 Meter Dash

1
Nick Moore, SR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

53.29
2
Caleb Pipe, SR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

53.93
3
Luke Weas, SO

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

54.44
4
Zach VanWychen, FR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

54.50
5
Amir Johnson, SR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

55.26

800 Meter Run

1
Nick Moore, SR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

1:57.62
2
Layton Pribyl, SR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

2:01.11
3
Paul Schwartz, SO

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

2:07.18
4
Calvin Curcija, SO

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

2:08.24
5
Ethan Pogemiller, SR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

2:11.00

1600 Meter Run

1
Layton Pribyl, SR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

4:44.13
2
Jackson Stradt, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

4:51.46
3
Nick Moore, SR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

4:53.72
4
Gage Rath, FR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

4:55.81
5
Ethan Cole, SO

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

5:04.74

3200 Meter Run

1
Jackson Stradt, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

10:36.28
2
Ethan Cole, SO

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

10:57.86
3
Patrick Mooney, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

11:21.46
4
Trent Allen, SO

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

11:43.56
5
Luke Wiley, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

12:20.20

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Isaiah Martinez, SO

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

16.63
2
RJ Garrison, SO

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

16.69
3
Parker Miller, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

17.28
4
Ryan Sherman, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

17.34
5
Levi Langel, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

19.22

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Parker Miller, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

58.18
2
Ryan Sherman, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

Q Qualifier 1:00.06
3
Nick Harvey, FR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

1:01.35
4
Dylan McCormick, FR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

1:05.35
5
RJ Garrison, SO

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

1:10.41

Long Jump

1
Landon Butler, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

20-11.00
2
Malachi Trettin, FR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

19-03.75
3
Xavier Schuttle, FR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

18-11.00
4
Xavier Schutle, FR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

18-05.00
5
Malachi Trenttin, FR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

17-09.50

High Jump

1
Tynan Numkena, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

5-11.00
2
Spencer Del Vecchio, SO

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

5-10.00
3
Taydem Arguello, SO

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

5-08.00
4
Spenser DelVecchio, SO

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

5-06.00
5
David Canfield, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

5-04.00

Shot Put

1
Jon Duncan, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

45-03.00
2
Blake DeLeon, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

45-00.00
3
David Miller, SO

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

43-01.00
4
Trey Miller, SR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

40-01.00
5
Xavier Hamilton , SO

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

37-06.25

Discus

1
Brady Wilson, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

116-06.00
2
Mason Dormire, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

113-07.00
3
Jon Duncan, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

109-10.00
4
Blake DeLeon, JR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

107-11.00
5
Ronan Numkena , FR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

99-10.50
LIVE
7:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
7:30 PM
5:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
5:30 PM