Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Tate Sander, JR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

11.01
2
Carson Lane, SR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

12.28
2
Clayton Pletsch, JR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

12.28
4
Gavin O'Connor, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

12.53
5
Juan Gomez, SR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

13.01

200 Meter Dash

1
Tate Sander, JR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

Q Qualifier 22.43
2
Kaleb Carlson, SR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

24.17
3
Clayton Pletsch, JR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

H Hand Timed 24.44
4
Bradan Gabrielson, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

25.18
5
Gavin O'Connor, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

25.49

400 Meter Dash

1
Clayton Pletsch, JR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

H Hand Timed 57.04
2
Bradan Gabrielson, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

57.50
3
Kaleb Carlson, SR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

H Hand Timed 58.01
4
Gavin O'Connor, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

58.27
5
Juan Gomez, SR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

58.34

800 Meter Run

1
Isaac Swenson, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

Q Qualifier 2:03.17
2
Bradan Gabrielson, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

2:15.79
3
Jose Andrade, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

2:38.80
4
Brody Paulsen, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

2:40.30
5
Cooper Schlesiman, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

2:50.23

1600 Meter Run

1
Bradan Gabrielson, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

4:59.99
2
Jose Andrade, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

5:46.38
3
Cooper Schlesiman, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

6:27.39

3200 Meter Run

1
Juan Gomez, SR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

12:20.21
2
Jose Andrade, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

12:50.50

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Jordan Meyer, SR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

17.54
2
Juan Gomez, SR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

17.92
3
Kaleb Carlson, SR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

H Hand Timed 18.14
4
Brody Paulsen, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

21.52

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Kaleb Carlson, SR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

59.52
2
Juan Gomez, SR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

1:02.39
3
Jordan Meyer, SR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

1:09.00
4
Brody Paulsen, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

1:12.40

Long Jump

1
Gavin O'Connor, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

17-11.00
2
Jordan Meyer, SR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

16-09.50
3
Bradan Gabrielson, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

16-02.75
4
Brody Paulsen, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

13-11.00

High Jump

1
Bradan Gabrielson, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

5-08.00

Shot Put

1
Alex Bartz, SR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

41-01.50
2
Caydon Christensen, SR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

39-09.50
3
Raymundo Castillo, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

35-03.50
4
Cooper Schlesiman, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

32-09.00
5
Michael Schleisman, JR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

31-09.00

Discus

1
Caydon Christensen, SR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

126-06.50
2
Alex Bartz, SR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

125-07.00
3
Michael Schleisman, JR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

94-00.00
4
Raymundo Castillo, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

90-05.00
5
Cooper Schlesiman, SO

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

71-04.00
LIVE
7:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
7:30 PM
5:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
5:30 PM