Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Brooks DeMeulenaere, SO

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

H Hand Timed 11.88
2
Jackson Tegeler, SR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

12.07
3
Eli Ehlen, JR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

12.30
4
Rhett Parrott, FR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

12.68
5
Jared Ward, SR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

H Hand Timed 12.72

200 Meter Dash

1
Jackson Tegeler, SR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

H Hand Timed 23.94
2
Ben DeMeulenaere, JR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

H Hand Timed 24.06
3
Eli Ehlen, JR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

24.44
4
Connor Timm, SO

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

24.76
5
Jackson Simpson, SR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

25.60

400 Meter Dash

1
Ethan Hamilton, JR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

56.24
2
Keaton Parrott, SO

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

56.73
3
Jackson Simpson, SR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

56.87
4
Ethan Argo, SO

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

H Hand Timed 57.59
5
Jack Schwenn, SO

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

59.89

800 Meter Run

1
Jack Schwenn, SO

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

2:16.70
2
Sheldon Coover, JR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

2:21.70
3
Ethan Argo, SO

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

2:25.30
4
Jackson Simpson, SR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

2:27.89
5
Jared Ward, SR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

2:35.67

1600 Meter Run

1
Ethan Argo, SO

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

5:25.75
2
Jared Ward, SR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

5:36.18
3
Keaton Parrott, SO

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

5:43.03
4
Jackson Simpson, SR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

6:03.88
5
Carson Adams, SR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

6:15.47

3200 Meter Run

1
Ethan Argo, SO

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

12:21.25
2
Keaton Parrott, SO

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

12:45.40
3
COlton Mumby, FR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

13:47.01

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Ben DeMeulenaere, JR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

H Hand Timed 15.60
2
Eli Ehlen, JR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

H Hand Timed 15.95
3
Connor Timm, SO

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

17.74

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Ethan Hamilton, JR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

56.61
2
Connor Timm, SO

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1:01.13
3
Jackson Tegeler, SR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1:03.18
4
Eli Ehlen, JR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1:03.33
5
Carson Adams, SR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1:07.71

Long Jump

1
Jackson Tegeler, SR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

18-05.50
2
Brooks DeMeulenaere, SO

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

15-06.75

Shot Put

1
Eli Ehlen, JR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

39-06.50
2
Zach Brecht, SR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

37-02.50
3
Patrick Shaull, SR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

36-03.00

Discus

1
Zach Brecht, SR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

105-03.00
2
Patrick Shaull, SR

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

90-04.00
3
Brock Dodd, SO

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

65-07.00
LIVE
7:30 PM
WDL
19-7
CC-A
23-4
7:30 PM
7:30 PM
TRN
11-5
TCR
16-1
7:30 PM