Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Tyler Bracy, SO

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

H Hand Timed 11.58
2
Carson Hoffman, SR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

H Hand Timed 11.71
3
Logan Aicher, JR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

H Hand Timed 11.89
4
Carter Gallentine, FR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

12.43
5
Jack Hughes, SR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

H Hand Timed 12.46

200 Meter Dash

1
Logan Aicher, JR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

H Hand Timed 24.07
2
Carson Hoffman, SR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

H Hand Timed 24.20
3
Jack Hughes, SR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

24.36
4
Connor Lynch, SO

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

H Hand Timed 24.65
5
Drake Leimbacher, JR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

24.81

400 Meter Dash

1
Connor Lynch, SO

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

54.06
2
Logan Aicher, JR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

H Hand Timed 54.60
3
Noah Gallentine, SR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

54.91
4
Sev Gonzales, SR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

56.79
5
Nick Pieper, JR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

57.19

800 Meter Run

1
Connor Lynch, SO

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

Q Qualifier 2:04.82
2
Henry Kaisand, JR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

2:09.30
3
Noah Gallentine, SR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

2:10.73
4
Nick Pieper, JR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

2:11.04
5
Lane Hartwig, SO

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

2:13.40

1600 Meter Run

1
Connor Lynch, SO

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

4:58.82
2
Henry Kaisand, JR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

5:01.12
3
Nick Pieper, JR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

5:13.00
4
Noah Gallentine, SR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

5:15.38
5
Cayden McLeland, SO

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

5:40.67

3200 Meter Run

1
Cayden McLeland, SO

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

11:20.73
2
Carter Kemp, SO

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

12:45.49
3
Boston Gunderson, JR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

12:59.69
4
Dane Petty, SO

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

13:22.24
5
Mason Engle, JR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

14:28.67

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Drake Leimbacher, JR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

H Hand Timed 17.43
2
Nick Curl, SR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

H Hand Timed 17.66
3
Sam Garber, FR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

19.20

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Nick Curl, SR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

H Hand Timed 1:00.74
2
Noah Gallentine, SR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

1:02.91
3
Carter Gallentine, FR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

1:05.16
4
Mason Engle, JR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

H Hand Timed 1:06.23
5
Drake Leimbacher, JR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

1:06.34

Long Jump

1
Carson Hoffman, SR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

19-06.50
2
Tyler Bracy, SO

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

18-06.00
3
Grant Parker, FR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

15-06.00

High Jump

1
Logan Aicher, JR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

6-00.00
2
Noah Gallentine, SR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

5-06.00
3
Nick Pieper, JR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

5-04.00

Shot Put

1
Daniel Garber, SR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

40-00.00
2
Cameron Critchfield, SR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

37-00.00
3
Aiden Farnsworth, JR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

36-08.50
4
Jack Hughes, SR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

33-09.00
5
Alex Paxson, FR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

26-09.50

Discus

1
Cameron Critchfield, SR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

115-08.00
2
Daniel Garber, SR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

101-04.00
3
Aiden Farnsworth, JR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

86-10.00
4
Alex Paxson, FR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

73-08.00
5
Sam Garber, FR

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

56-02.00
LIVE
7:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
7:30 PM
5:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
5:30 PM