Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Carson Scroggins, SO

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

11.95
2
Rory Heer, JR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

11.99
3
Jake Travis, SO

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

12.60
4
Nick Nelson, JR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

13.30
5
Devan Fredregill, SO

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

15.17

200 Meter Dash

1
Rory Heer, JR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

24.70
1
Carson Scroggins, SO

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

24.70
3
Jake Travis, SO

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

27.14
4
Kolton Hill, SO

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

28.50
5
Tanner Shanks, JR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

28.51

400 Meter Dash

1
Rory Heer, JR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

54.15
2
Carson Scroggins, SO

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1:00.22
3
Cody Samson, FR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1:00.77
4
Cody Damman, SO

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1:01.82
5
Tanner Shanks, JR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1:02.03

800 Meter Run

1
Rory Heer, JR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

2:09.48
2
Cody Samson, FR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

2:20.70
3
Treyton Travis, FR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

2:28.00
4
Tanner Shanks, JR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

2:31.10
5
Ashton Kerwin, FR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

2:35.18

1600 Meter Run

1
Rory Heer, JR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

5:01.00
2
Cody Damman, SO

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

5:26.51
3
Cody Samson, FR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

5:30.28
4
Logan Jones, FR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

6:14.31
5
Keenan Varner, FR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

6:17.00

3200 Meter Run

1
Logan Jones, FR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

13:40.30
2
Keenan Varner, FR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

15:30.40

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Ashton Kerwin, FR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

18.01
2
Logan Jones, FR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

19.48
3
Kolton Hill, SO

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

21.97

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Ashton Kerwin, FR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1:04.04
2
Rory Heer, JR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1:05.98
3
Logan Jones, FR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1:10.02
4
Kolton Hill, SO

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1:16.10

Long Jump

1
Rory Heer, JR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

18-05.00
2
Cody Damman, SO

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

17-08.00
3
Treyton Travis, FR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

16-04.75
4
Cody Samson, FR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

16-03.75

High Jump

1
Treyton Travis, FR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

5-08.00
2
Carson Scroggins, SO

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

5-06.00
3
Kolton Hill, SO

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

5-04.00
4
Tanner Shanks, JR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

5-00.00

Shot Put

1
Trice Clapper, SO

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

45-00.00
2
Nate McMinamen, JR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

41-06.00
3
Devan Fredregill, SO

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

32-05.50
4
Braeden Kelly, JR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

31-11.00

Discus

1
Nate McMinamen, JR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

122-00.50
2
Trice Clapper, SO

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

106-11.75
3
Devan Fredregill, SO

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

93-02.00
4
Braeden Kelly, JR

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star

79-09.00
LIVE
5:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
5:30 PM
7:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
7:30 PM