Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Jayden Swain, SO

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

11.90
2
Blake Stover, JR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

12.14
3
Braiden Marlatt, SR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

12.48
4
Mason Murphy, SR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

12.67
5
Griffin Marlatt, FR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

13.57

200 Meter Dash

1
Gabe Christensen, SO

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

24.53
2
Jayden Swain, SO

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

25.51
3
Mason Murphy, SR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

25.66
4
Jakson Fleischmann, FR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

26.04
5
Wol Wol, JR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

28.23

400 Meter Dash

1
Jamison Witt, FR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

51.60
2
Colby Kadner, SR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

59.68
3
Jakson Fleischmann, FR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1:00.28
4
Jayden Swain, SO

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1:00.80
5
Wol Wol, JR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1:01.32

800 Meter Run

1
Austin Shoen, SO

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2:19.66
2
Wol Wol, JR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2:20.72
3
Jakson Fleischmann, FR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2:25.11
4
Chance Lande, FR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2:29.44
5
Colby Kadner, SR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

2:45.45

1600 Meter Run

1
Austin Shoen, SO

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

5:03.92

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Jakson Fleischmann, FR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1:03.20

Long Jump

1
Jayden Swain, SO

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

19-00.00
2
Blake Stover, JR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

18-09.25
3
Cael Estrem, SR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

17-01.50

Shot Put

1
Nick Wacha, JR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

40-04.75
2
Kale Krogh, JR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

39-08.00
3
Jack Nelson, FR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

34-05.50
4
Ethan Johnson, FR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

34-01.00

Discus

1
Kale Krogh, JR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

98-07.00
2
Nick Wacha, JR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

93-01.00
3
Jack Nelson, FR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

79-06.00
4
Ethan Johnson, FR

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

76-11.00