Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Simon Weitz, SR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

Q Qualifier 11.25
2
Angelo Jackson, FR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

11.58
3
Johnny Argo, JR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

11.66
4
Cale Preston, SO

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

11.89
5
Emarion Ellis, SR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

11.90

200 Meter Dash

1
Simon Weitz, SR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

23.42
2
Angelo Jackson, FR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

23.61
3
Johnny Argo, JR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

23.76
4
Owen Hamel, SR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

24.13
5
Emarion Ellis, SR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

24.33

400 Meter Dash

1
Owen Hamel, SR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

55.28
2
Angelo Jackson, FR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

55.61
3
Parker Foley, SR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

56.43
4
Kaden Tolle, FR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

56.61
5
Jackson Wohlers, SO

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

59.63

800 Meter Run

1
TJ Fitzpatrick, SR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

2:02.74
2
Collin Duax, JR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

2:12.58
3
Colton Pilgrim, SO

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

2:12.94
4
Dylan Narvaez, JR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

2:17.01
5
Parker Foley, SR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

2:18.04

1600 Meter Run

1
TJ Fitzpatrick, SR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

4:53.25
2
Dylan Narvaez, JR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

4:57.88
3
David Lochner, SO

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

5:06.87
4
Collin Duax, JR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

5:15.17
5
Colin Hurt, JR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

5:16.21

3200 Meter Run

1
David Lochner, SO

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

10:50.70
2
Peyton Pilgrim, FR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

11:49.38

Long Jump

1
Kade Kreinbring, SR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

21-00.50
2
Taylor Sexton, SR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

18-11.50
3
Reese Harris, JR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

17-04.50

Shot Put

1
Tyler Maro, SR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

46-10.00
2
Joe Turner, JR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

43-06.00
3
Nate Timmons, SR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

41-03.00
4
Ralph Armstrong, FR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

34-11.00
5
Cale Stubbs, FR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

26-03.50

Discus

1
Tyler Maro, SR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

Q Qualifier 165-04.00
2
Joe Turner, JR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

144-02.00
3
Nate Timmons, SR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

116-10.00
4
Rhett Schaefer, FR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

105-09.00
5
Jake Timmons, FR

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

104-02.25
LIVE
5:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
5:30 PM
7:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
7:30 PM