Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Andrew Welsh, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

12.03
2
Gavin Stroh, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

12.22
3
Howie Fertig, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

12.50
4
Gavin Madsen, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

12.62
5
Devin Bernard, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

H Hand Timed 12.66

200 Meter Dash

1
Kaden Huttinger, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

24.28
2
Jayden Mackie, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

H Hand Timed 24.45
3
Nick Johnson, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

H Hand Timed 24.89
4
Adam Schipper, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

24.94
5
Devin Bernard, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

25.12

400 Meter Dash

1
Nick Johnson, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

51.21
2
Gavin Thomas, FR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

55.68
3
Adam Schipper, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

56.17
4
Nick Neuroth, FR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

56.87
5
Jake Wolff, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

57.00

800 Meter Run

1
Jake Wolff, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

H Hand Timed 2:08.95
2
Sam Livingood, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

H Hand Timed 2:09.29
2
Gavin Thomas, FR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

H Hand Timed 2:09.29
4
Nick Johnson, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

2:10.75
5
Joe Johnson, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

2:11.89

1600 Meter Run

1
Jesse Washington, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

5:15.25
2
Roman Harbaugh, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

5:21.77
3
Sam Livingood, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

H Hand Timed 5:28.27
4
Henry Reints, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

5:36.29
5
Devin Bernard, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

5:46.81

3200 Meter Run

1
Jesse Washington, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

11:20.72
2
Henry Reints, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

11:42.09
3
Roman Harbaugh, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

H Hand Timed 11:46.79

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Jayden Mackie, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

16.92
2
Nash Arkulari, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

H Hand Timed 18.33
3
Devin Bernard, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

H Hand Timed 20.42

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Kaden Huttinger, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

56.50
2
Nash Arkulari, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

H Hand Timed 1:02.86
3
Aidan Junker, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

H Hand Timed 1:08.62

Long Jump

1
Jayden Mackie, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

20-00.00
2
Kaden Huttinger, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

19-03.25
3
Devin Bernard, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

18-00.50
4
Sam Livingood, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

16-09.00
5
Nick Neuroth, FR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

16-05.25

High Jump

1
Jayden Mackie, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

6-05.00

Shot Put

1
Carson Troyna, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

48-06.00
2
Reed Barrett, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

42-01.25
3
Nick Johnson, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

35-05.00
4
Dakota Dally, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

34-03.00

Discus

1
Nick Johnson, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

Q Qualifier 138-05.00
2
Reed Barrett, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

128-00.00
3
Joe Johnson, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

126-06.00
4
Boyd Scanlan, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

101-10.00
LIVE
7:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
7:30 PM
5:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
5:30 PM