Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Colby Elrod, SR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

12.57
2
Jayden Mesecher, FR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

13.23
3
Aidan Osborn, FR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

13.24
4
AJ Bennett, FR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

14.04
5
Andy Jacob, FR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

H Hand Timed 16.47

200 Meter Dash

1
Elijah Alhassaini, FR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

25.70
2
Brody Hoefle, FR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

25.91
3
Colby Elrod, SR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

26.63
4
Alec Sernett, SR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

27.36
5
Micheal Moretti, FR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

H Hand Timed 27.74

400 Meter Dash

1
Colby Elrod, SR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

56.00
2
Jacob Garcia, SR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

57.26
3
Elijah Alhassaini, FR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

1:01.33
4
Micheal Moretti, FR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

1:02.82
5
Tyler Millard, SO

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

1:03.96

800 Meter Run

1
Ben McDermott, JR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

2:11.14
2
Colby Elrod, SR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

H Hand Timed 2:21.45
3
Landon Nehring, FR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

2:38.73

1600 Meter Run

1
Brody Hoefle, FR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

5:11.78
2
Tyler Millard, SO

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

5:44.11
3
Alec Sernett, SR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

5:53.12

3200 Meter Run

1
Brody Hoefle, FR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

11:32.98
2
Landon Nehring, FR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

12:17.69
3
Tyler Millard, SO

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

H Hand Timed 12:33.74

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Elijah Alhassaini, FR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

19.74

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Logan Fincham, JR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

1:02.60
2
Damon Phillips, SR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

1:07.19

Long Jump

1
Logan Fincham, JR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

17-07.50
2
Brody Hoefle, FR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

17-04.00
3
Jacob Garcia, SR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

15-11.75

Shot Put

1
Keenan Jacobs, SR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

36-02.50
2
Seth Thompson, JR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

33-07.50
3
Landon Nehring, FR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

31-01.25
4
Alec Sernett, SR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

29-08.00
5
William Roozeboom, FR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

27-04.00

Discus

1
Landon Nehring, FR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

111-03.00
2
Alec Sernett, SR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

106-06.00
3
Keenan Jacobs, SR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

96-02.00
4
Seth Thompson, JR

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

78-09.00
LIVE
7:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
7:30 PM
5:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
5:30 PM