Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
D'Eric Smith, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

10.81
2
Trey Porter, JR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

11.03
3
Nathan Wilde, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

11.21
4
Peyton Goode, JR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

11.24
5
Alec Schneider, JR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

11.41

200 Meter Dash

1
Trey Porter, JR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

22.20
2
D'Eric Smith, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

22.34
3
Thomas Bunce, JR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

23.21
4
Alec Schneider, JR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

23.34
5
Nathan Wilde, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

23.45

400 Meter Dash

1
Thomas Collins, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

48.70
2
Keegen Smith, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

51.50
3
Michael Joensen, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

52.35
4
Ryan Uhl, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

52.42
5
Zach Hansen, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

53.40

800 Meter Run

1
Connor Cunningham, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

1:58.68
2
Nate Jones, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

2:02.59
3
Thomas Collins, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

2:03.67
4
Michael Joensen, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

2:04.80
5
Cooper Majors, JR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

2:06.19

1600 Meter Run

1
Connor Cunningham, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

4:38.97
2
Nate Jones, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

4:42.85
3
Gabriel Vicker, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

4:47.32
4
Karsten Peters, JR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

4:49.69
5
Cooper Majors, JR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

4:49.73

3200 Meter Run

1
Gabriel Vicker, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

10:16.03
2
Connor Cunningham, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

10:22.38
3
Tyler Schermerhorn, JR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

10:25.23
4
Kade Christensen, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

10:28.49
5
AJ Schermerhorn, FR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

10:45.38

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Tyler Johnson, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

14.57
2
Dominick Berry, JR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

14.72
3
Jack Davis, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

15.98
4
EASTON MILLER, SO

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

16.30
5
Tyler Bruns, FR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

17.87

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Blake DePhillips, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

56.88
2
Austin Jones, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

58.13
3
Trey Hansen, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

58.35
4
Ethan Hauschildt, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

59.90
5
Ben Fountain, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

59.95

Long Jump

1
EASTON MILLER, SO

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

21-03.00
2
Isaiah Stearns, JR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

19-09.50
3
Nathan Wilde, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

19-09.25
4
Carter Reddel, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

19-09.00
5
Isaiah Perkins, JR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

19-05.75

High Jump

1
Jack Davis, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

6-00.00
1
Carter Reddel, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

6-00.00
3
Chase Schutty, FR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

5-06.00
4
Kaleb Kruzich, FR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

5-00.00

Shot Put

1
NATE HOWE, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

46-06.75
2
Sam Dietz, SO

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

43-05.00
3
Ben Howe, SO

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

41-08.25
4
Bennett Griffin, FR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

37-09.50
5
Luke Murray, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

37-06.50

Discus

1
Luke Murray, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

122-02.00
2
Josh Binstock, SO

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

104-07.50
3
NATE HOWE, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

103-02.00
4
Kael Patterson, SO

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

100-03.00
5
Amman Hassan, SO

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central

91-04.00
LIVE
5:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
5:30 PM
7:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
7:30 PM