Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Sam Armstrong, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

11.43
2
Evan Grey , JR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

11.60
3
Braydon Beelner, SO

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

11.79
4
Ethan Prakashan, JR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

12.77
5
Carter Chambers, JR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

13.79

200 Meter Dash

1
Savion Coleman-Wilks, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

22.79
2
Sam Armstrong, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

23.08
3
Evan Grey , JR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

23.63
4
Tamin Lipsey, JR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

23.77
5
DeAndre Isaac, JR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

24.03

400 Meter Dash

1
Savion Coleman-Wilks, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

51.53
2
Sam Vertanen, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

53.72
3
Casey Mumm, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

54.65
4
Kon Dut, JR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

54.85
5
Lucas Lueth, SO

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

54.93

800 Meter Run

1
Aniey Akok, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

1:52.95
2
Kon Dut, JR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

1:56.74
3
Akol Atack, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

2:03.76
4
Nicholas Grandgenett, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

2:05.64
5
Brandon Harold, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

2:11.16

1600 Meter Run

1
Aniey Akok, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

4:33.11
2
Akol Atack, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

4:40.29
3
Kon Dut, JR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

4:41.41
4
Nicholas Grandgenett, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

4:46.77
5
Jonathon Williams, SO

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

5:00.30

3200 Meter Run

1
Nicholas Grandgenett, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

9:45.91
2
Akol Atack, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

10:34.38
3
Charlie Bennett, FR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

10:35.28
4
Jonathon Williams, SO

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

10:57.70
5
Charles Orngard, JR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

10:57.93

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Braydon Beelner, SO

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

16.14
2
Derek Papin, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

16.60

Long Jump

1
Tamin Lipsey, JR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

22-03.50
2
Casey Overstreet, FR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

15-01.00

High Jump

1
Tate Zalasky, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

6-07.00
2
Trevion LaBeaux, JR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

5-10.00
3
Kiir Deng, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

5-08.00
4
Lucas Lueth, SO

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

5-04.00

Shot Put

1
Gabe Greenlee, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

42-06.50
2
Lual Dau, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

42-02.00
3
Darin Lampley, FR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

37-05.00

Discus

1
Corey Phillips, JR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

171-04.00
2
Gabe Greenlee, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

169-11.00
3
Briar Fitz, JR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

130-08.50
4
Santiago Molina, FR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

95-09.00

100 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Joshua Unguec, FR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

25.96

200 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Joshua Unguec, FR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central

55.82
LIVE
7:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
7:30 PM
5:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
5:30 PM