Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
JJ Madsen, JR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

11.72
2
Raydden Grobe, JR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

12.03
3
Jonas Rieder, JR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

12.12
4
David Johnson, SR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

12.89
5
Aidan Martin, SO

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

13.20

200 Meter Dash

1
JJ Madsen, JR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

23.70
2
Raydden Grobe, JR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

24.14
3
David Johnson, SR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

24.75
4
Gavin Newcomb, FR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

25.33
5
Cole Scheffler, SO

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

25.73

400 Meter Dash

1
Jonas Rieder, JR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

55.28
2
Mitchell Kloewer , SO

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

56.27
3
Kyle Sternberg, SO

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

59.78
4
Aidan Martin, SO

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

59.86
5
Isaac Stamp, FR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

1:06.58

800 Meter Run

1
Ryan Wedemeyer, SO

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

2:22.01
2
Bryce Mourick, SO

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

2:33.46
3
Isaac Stamp, FR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

2:39.46
4
Eli Collins, FR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

2:50.60
5
Clayton Johnson, FR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

2:58.38

1600 Meter Run

1
Caleb Hatch, FR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

5:31.05
2
Clayton Johnson, FR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

5:53.92
3
Bryce Mourick, SO

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

6:05.00

3200 Meter Run

1
Caleb Hatch, FR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

12:04.05
2
Clayton Johnson, FR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

14:12.02

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Jonas Rieder, JR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

1:00.15
2
Aidan Martin, SO

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

H Hand Timed 1:06.93

Long Jump

1
Jonas Rieder, JR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

18-00.00
2
Aidan Martin, SO

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

16-11.50
2
Mitchell Kloewer , SO

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

16-11.50

High Jump

1
Kyle Sternberg, SO

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

5-08.00
1
Raydden Grobe, JR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

5-08.00
3
JJ Madsen, JR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

5-04.00

Shot Put

1
Quintin Nissen, JR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

37-06.75
2
Jaicob Madsen, SO

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

35-01.00
3
Ethen Gubbels, SO

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

33-01.00
4
Ayden McCarthy, FR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

27-06.50

Discus

1
Ethen Gubbels, SO

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

91-08.00
2
Jaicob Madsen, SO

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

91-03.00
3
Joey Brenneis, SO

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

71-11.00
4
Ayden McCarthy, FR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

70-11.00
5
Quintin Nissen, JR

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

56-00.00
LIVE
7:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
7:30 PM
5:30 PM
NWT
3-12
PEL
11-8
5:30 PM