Track & Field 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Brayden Wollan, SR

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A - 06 - Treynor

10.63
2
Cooper Dejean, SR

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A - 04 - Manson Northwest Webster

10.66
3
Deonte Dean, SR

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - 01 - Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

10.69
4
Kael Unruh, SR

North Cedar - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A - 09 - Waco, Wayland

10.70
5
Mikey McClain, JR

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - 02 - Council Bluffs, AL

10.79

200 Meter Dash

1
Deonte Dean, SR

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - 01 - Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

21.45
2
Mikey McClain, JR

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - 02 - Council Bluffs, AL

21.59
3
Logan Franken, SR

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A - 08 - West Sioux, Hawarden

21.84
4
Brayden Wollan, SR

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A - 06 - Treynor

21.86
5
Cooper Dejean, SR

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A - 04 - Manson Northwest Webster

Q Qualifier 21.92

400 Meter Dash

1
TJ Tomlyanovich, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 4A - 01 - Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

47.54
2
Brayden Wollan, SR

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A - 06 - Treynor

47.73
3
Tyrese Miller, JR

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - 06 - Waukee

48.44
4
Levi Schelhaas, JR

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A - 07 - West Marshall, State Center

48.53
5
Tanner Schouten, SR

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A - 08 - West Sioux, Hawarden

48.61

800 Meter Run

1
Aniey Akok, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - 05 - Urbandale

1:52.95
2
TJ Tomlyanovich, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 4A - 01 - Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

1:53.08
3
Nate Mueller, SR

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 01 - Carlisle

1:54.83
4
Bo Gryp, SR

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 4A - 04 - Iowa City, West

1:55.36
5
Jason Renze, SR

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A - 06 - Madrid

1:55.48

1600 Meter Run

1
Nate Mueller, SR

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 01 - Carlisle

4:15.03
2
Aidan Ramsey, JR

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 01 - Carlisle

4:18.08
3
Bo Gryp, SR

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 4A - 04 - Iowa City, West

4:19.02
4
Gabe Nash, SO

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A - 02 - Council Bluffs, AL

4:20.18
5
William Lohr, JR

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A - 02 - Council Bluffs, AL

4:20.50

3200 Meter Run

1
Nate Mueller, SR

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 01 - Carlisle

9:09.88
2
Quinton Orr, SR

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A - 06 - Nevada

9:12.69
3
William Lohr, JR

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A - 02 - Council Bluffs, AL

9:16.51
4
Aidan Ramsey, JR

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 01 - Carlisle

9:16.90
5
Jackson Heidesch, SO

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - 02 - Council Bluffs, AL

9:18.32

110 Meter Hurdles

1
Drew Bartels, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 4A - 01 - Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

14.23
2
Adam Wright, JR

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - 02 - Council Bluffs, AL

14.39
3
Jack Latham, JR

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A - 08 - West Sioux, Hawarden

14.49
4
Mason Thompson, SR

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - 06 - Waukee

14.51
5
Tyler Johnson, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - 05 - Urbandale

14.57

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Drew Bartels, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 4A - 01 - Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

52.49
2
Joel Burris, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 4A - 01 - Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

53.21
3
Bill Mukhtar, SR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - 06 - Waukee

53.25
4
Matthew Kruse, JR

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 4A - 04 - Iowa City, West

53.26
5
Tegan Bock, SR

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 01 - Carlisle

53.38

Long Jump

1
Cooper Dejean, SR

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A - 04 - Manson Northwest Webster

Q Qualifier 24-02.00
2
Drew Bartels, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 4A - 01 - Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

23-09.75
3
Abu Sama, SO

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - 05 - Urbandale

23-05.00
4
Ian Collins, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A - 03 - Independence

23-01.50
5
Sam Akins, JR

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 4A - 04 - Iowa City, West

22-11.25

High Jump

1
Ian Collins, JR

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A - 03 - Independence

6-09.00
1
TJ Jackson , SO

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 4A - 01 - Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

6-09.00
1
Noah James, SR

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A - 06 - Treynor

6-09.00
4
Jack Noble, JR

North Polk - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A - 06 - Nevada

6-08.00
5
Tate Zalasky, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - 05 - Urbandale

6-07.00

Shot Put

1
Matt Kapustka, SR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - 06 - Waukee

60-06.25
2
Kody Huisman, SR

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

60-03.00
3
Zach Verzani, SR

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A - 05 - Lawton-Bronson

58-11.25
4
Mason Lobeck, SR

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A - 06 - Madrid

58-01.50
5
Austin Busch, JR

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A - 07 - West Marshall, State Center

Q Qualifier 58-01.25

Discus

1
Kody Huisman, SR

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A - 07 - Pella

186-08.00
2
Layne Pryor, SR

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A - 10 - West Harrison, Mondamin

185-00.00
3
Matt Kapustka, SR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - 06 - Waukee

179-03.00
4
McKade Jelinek, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 4A - 01 - Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

178-11.00
5
Walker Whalen, JR

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A - 06 - Waukee

Q Qualifier 177-02.00

100 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Evan Correll, SR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - 06 - Waukee

15.11
2
Wyatt Willand, JR

Northwood-Kensett - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - East - District 1A - 08 - Northwood-Kensett

16.75
3
Sam Spore, FR

Union Community - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A - 03 - Jesup

Q Qualifier 23.44
4
Koda Beland, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 4A - 01 - Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

23.69
5
Joshua Unguec, FR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - 05 - Urbandale

25.96

200 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Evan Correll, SR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - 06 - Waukee

27.97
2
Wyatt Willand, JR

Northwood-Kensett - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - East - District 1A - 08 - Northwood-Kensett

30.18
3
Sam Spore, FR

Union Community - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A - 03 - Jesup

Q Qualifier 43.26
4
Koda Beland, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 4A - 01 - Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

45.24
5
Joshua Unguec, FR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A - 05 - Urbandale

55.82

400 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Evan Correll, SR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - 06 - Waukee

51.96
2
Wyatt Willand, JR

Northwood-Kensett - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - East - District 1A - 08 - Northwood-Kensett

54.57
3
Sam Spore, FR

Union Community - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A - 03 - Jesup

Q Qualifier 1:28.59
4
Koda Beland, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 4A - 01 - Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

1:33.26

800 Meter Wheel Chair

1
Evan Correll, SR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A - 06 - Waukee

1:52.22
2
Wyatt Willand, JR

Northwood-Kensett - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - East - District 1A - 08 - Northwood-Kensett

Q Qualifier 1:59.27

Shot Put Wheel Chair

1
Koda Beland, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 4A - 01 - Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

12-06.00
2
Sam Spore, FR

Union Community - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A - 03 - Jesup

Q Qualifier 17-06.00
LIVE
7:00 PM
CB L
17-24
URB
32-8
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
CGD
19-15
UCH
27-4
7:00 PM