Track & Field 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

200 Meter Dash

1
Aaron Smith, JR

Waukee - Class 4A

22.68
2
Brody Brecht, JR

Ankeny - Class 4A

23.00
3
Michael Cumberbatch, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A

23.66
4
Bill Mukhtar, JR

Waukee - Class 4A

23.81
5
Jeron Shaw, JR

Waterloo West - Class 4A

23.85

400 Meter Dash

1
Aaron Smith, JR

Waukee - Class 4A

50.32
2
Bill Mukhtar, JR

Waukee - Class 4A

52.00
3
Mason DouBrava, JR

Valley - Class 4A

53.41
4
Trevor Sauerbrei, JR

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A

54.12
5
Octaviyon Stanley, JR

Prairie - Class 4A

54.46

800 Meter Run

1
Chase Knoche, JR

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A

2:06.19
2
Aaron Smith, JR

Waukee - Class 4A

2:06.79
3
Eric Wittrock, JR

Humboldt - Class 3A

2:07.79
4
Owen West, JR

North Scott - Class 4A

2:10.05
5
Berhane Mikele, JR

Des Moines East - Class 4A

2:10.07

1600 Meter Run

1
Kole Sommer, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A

4:27.65
2
Jaysen Bouwers, JR

Sioux City North - Class 4A

4:29.54
3
Bo Gryp, JR

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A

4:32.79
4
Quinton Orr, JR

Humboldt - Class 3A

4:38.64
5
Chase Knoche, JR

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A

4:39.93

3200 Meter Run

1
Brady Griebel, JR

Bellevue - Class 2A

10:04.02
2
Yohana Yual, JR

Johnston - Class 4A

10:04.85
3
Ryan Winger, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

10:06.25
4
Owen Maloney, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

10:06.62
5
Jacob Christensen, JR

Waukee - Class 4A

10:12.24

Long Jump

1
Gatlin Menninga, JR

Ottumwa - Class 4A

21-11.00
2
Drew Bartels, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A

21-02.00
3
Jacob Joe, JR

Nevada - Class 3A

20-02.00
4
Alex LeClair, JR

Southeast Polk - Class 4A

20-00.00
5
Tucker Bright, JR

Columbus - Class 1A

19-06.00

High Jump

1
Logan Flanagan, JR

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A

6-07.00
2
Joseph Barnes III, JR

Waukee - Class 4A

6-04.00
3
Clayton Rottinghaus, JR

Waterloo West - Class 4A

6-02.00
4
Gabe Heideman, JR

Dunkerton - Class 1A

6-01.00
5
Brody Lovell, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A

6-00.00

Shot Put

1
Jesus Jaime, JR

Ottumwa - Class 4A

50-00.00
2
Carson Tart, JR

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A

49-09.00
3
Henry Lutovsky, JR

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A

49-05.75
4
Braeden Edwards, JR

Valley - Class 4A

48-11.00
5
Aidan DeVolder, JR

Marshalltown - Class 4A

46-07.00