Track & Field 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

200 Meter Dash

1
Brady Freiburger, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

24.28
2
Jackson Ostrander, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

24.45
3
Aidan Dunne, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

24.85
4
Blake Schleter, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

25.93
5
Chivonne Rhodes, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

25.99

400 Meter Dash

1
Luke Odefey, SO

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

55.49
2
Sean McGrath, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

55.71
3
Lucas Tsacudakis, SO

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

56.27
4
Jacob Westermeyer, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

56.47
5
Noah Francois, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

57.98

800 Meter Run

1
Derek Leicht, SO

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

2:07.45
2
Jacob Westermeyer, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

2:09.18
3
George Holesinger, SO

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

2:10.83
4
Ryan Winger, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

2:12.95
5
Nick Turnis, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

2:19.00

1600 Meter Run

1
Ryan Winger, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

4:44.43
2
Owen Maloney, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

4:46.51
3
Brady Blean, SO

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

4:52.46
4
Mason Suarez, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

4:55.59
5
Marcus Leitzen, SO

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

4:56.24

3200 Meter Run

1
Ryan Winger, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

10:06.25
2
Owen Maloney, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

10:06.62
3
Mason Suarez, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

10:18.97
4
Brady Blean, SO

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

10:38.73
5
Marcus Leitzen, SO

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

10:55.41

Long Jump

1
Kyrie Tate, SO

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

19-10.00
2
Chivonne Rhodes, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

18-06.00
3
Tashawn Vance, SO

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

17-07.00
4
Ian Ostrander, FR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

16-00.25

High Jump

1
Cooper Kay, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

5-06.00
2
Justin Schultz, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

5-04.00
3
Tashawn Vance, SO

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

5-00.00

Shot Put

1
Cayden Lovett, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

39-00.00
2
John Ostrander, SO

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

38-00.00
3
Caleb Heims, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

32-06.00
4
Adam Hermiston, JR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

31-05.00
5
Jackson Rheingans, FR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A

30-10.00