Track & Field 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

200 Meter Dash

1
Caeden DaSilva, SO

Nevada - Class 3A

23.13
2
Caden Miller-Baker, SR

Marion - Class 3A

24.11
3
Alex Mota, FR

Marion - Class 3A

24.14
4
Sal Capaldo, SO

North Polk - Class 3A

24.51
5
Tate Johnson, SO

Fort Madison - Class 3A

24.65

400 Meter Dash

1
Michael Williams, SR

North Polk - Class 3A

53.47
2
Caeden DaSilva, SO

Nevada - Class 3A

54.25
3
Chris Banwart, SR

North Polk - Class 3A

54.27
4
Cole Hemann, SR

Marion - Class 3A

54.29
5
Carter Franzen, SR

Nevada - Class 3A

54.31

800 Meter Run

1
Cole Hemann, SR

Marion - Class 3A

2:06.42
2
Kyle Miller, SR

Carlisle - Class 3A

2:07.28
3
Eric Wittrock, JR

Humboldt - Class 3A

2:07.79
4
Brady Hegarty, SR

ADM - Class 3A

2:11.00
5
Nathan Royer, JR

ADM - Class 3A

2:11.49

1600 Meter Run

1
Quinton Orr, JR

Humboldt - Class 3A

4:38.64
2
Nathan Patel, SR

Gilbert - Class 3A

4:49.96
3
Parker Newcomb, JR

Boone - Class 3A

4:53.32
4
Nathan Munshower, JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A

4:57.40
5
Jedidiah Osgood, FR

Marion - Class 3A

4:59.90

3200 Meter Run

1
Jack Renning, SR

Xavier - Class 3A

10:10.50
2
Brady Hogan, JR

Decorah - Class 3A

10:14.17
3
Nathan Munshower, JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A

10:15.30
4
Jedidiah Osgood, FR

Marion - Class 3A

10:38.49
5
Kyle Miller, SR

Carlisle - Class 3A

10:40.97

Long Jump

1
Rylan Seberg, SR

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A

22-02.00
2
Jack Noble, SO

North Polk - Class 3A

20-08.00
3
Jacob Joe, JR

Nevada - Class 3A

20-02.00
4
Cole Hemann, SR

Marion - Class 3A

19-08.00
5
Carson Chiprez, SO

West Burlington - Class 3A

19-06.00

High Jump

1
Keaton Solberg, SR

Decorah - Class 3A

6-00.00
1
James Francom, SO

Gilbert - Class 3A

6-00.00
1
Caeden DaSilva, SO

Nevada - Class 3A

6-00.00
1
Jack Noble, SO

North Polk - Class 3A

6-00.00
5
Tate Stine-Smith, JR

ADM - Class 3A

5-10.00

Shot Put

1
Logan Halverson, SR

Decorah - Class 3A

51-09.00
2
Josh Volk, SR

Xavier - Class 3A

51-04.50
3
Henry Lutovsky, JR

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A

49-05.75
4
Garret Wagner, JR

Marion - Class 3A

46-06.00
5
Nick Holtkamp, JR

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A

45-01.50