Track & Field 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

200 Meter Dash

1
Aaron Smith, JR

Waukee - Class 4A

22.68
2
Brody Brecht, JR

Ankeny - Class 4A

23.00
3
Michael Cumberbatch, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A

23.66
4
Nate Loecher, SR

Valley - Class 4A

23.68
5
Andrew Cole, SR

Ottumwa - Class 4A

23.71

400 Meter Dash

1
Aaron Smith, JR

Waukee - Class 4A

50.32
2
Jay Marcotte, SR

Urbandale - Class 4A

50.76
3
Bill Mukhtar, JR

Waukee - Class 4A

52.00
4
Tyrese Miller, SO

Ankeny - Class 4A

52.05
5
Ben Wilson, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A

52.22

800 Meter Run

1
Karson Kleve, SR

Johnston - Class 4A

2:00.26
2
Drake Hanson, SR

Southeast Polk - Class 4A

2:01.23
3
Max Murphy, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A

2:03.22
4
Dante Salomon, SR

Ottumwa - Class 4A

2:03.25
5
Jack Pendergast, SR

Prairie - Class 4A

2:05.81

1600 Meter Run

1
Sam Hall, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A

4:20.86
2
Max Murphy,

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A

4:24.18
3
Jack Pendergast, SR

Prairie - Class 4A

4:26.45
4
Karson Kleve, SR

Johnston - Class 4A

4:27.22
5
Kole Sommer, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A

4:27.65

3200 Meter Run

1
Max Murphy,

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A

9:34.36
2
Dylan Dolezal, SR

Linn-Mar - Class 4A

9:38.28
3
Drake Hanson, SR

Southeast Polk - Class 4A

9:46.24
4
Kent Nichols, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A

9:46.34
5
Jacob Green, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A

9:57.85

Long Jump

1
Kaleba Jack , SR

Iowa City High - Class 4A

23-02.00
2
Zachary Gaines, SR

Waukee - Class 4A

22-03.00
3
Gatlin Menninga, JR

Ottumwa - Class 4A

21-11.00
4
Xavier Nwankpa, SO

Southeast Polk - Class 4A

21-07.00
5
Ulysses Patterson, SR

Clinton - Class 4A

21-04.00

High Jump

1
Logan Flanagan, JR

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A

6-07.00
2
Jaxon Thompson, SR

Linn-Mar - Class 4A

6-04.00
2
TJ Jackson , FR

Linn-Mar - Class 4A

6-04.00
2
Joseph Barnes III, JR

Waukee - Class 4A

6-04.00
5
Marcus Moore, SR

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A

6-02.00

Shot Put

1
Jacob Baier, SR

Ankeny - Class 4A

56-10.50
2
Jesus Jaime, JR

Ottumwa - Class 4A

50-00.00
3
Carson Tart, JR

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A

49-09.00
4
Zach Shaner, SR

Valley - Class 4A

49-00.00
5
Braeden Edwards, JR

Valley - Class 4A

48-11.00