Track & Field 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

200 Meter Dash

1
Aaron Smith, JR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

22.68
2
Kalen Walker, SR

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central

22.82
3
Brody Brecht, JR

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central

H Hand Timed 23.00
4
Caeden DaSilva, SO

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

23.13
5
Parker Kiewiet, SR

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

23.23

400 Meter Dash

1
Aaron Smith, JR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

50.32
2
Jay Marcotte, SR

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central

50.76
3
Bill Mukhtar, JR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

52.00
4
Tyrese Miller, SO

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central

H Hand Timed 52.05
5
Ben Wilson, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

52.22

800 Meter Run

1
Karson Kleve, SR

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central

2:00.26
2
Drake Hanson, SR

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

2:01.23
3
Max Murphy, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

2:03.22
4
Dante Salomon, SR

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

2:03.25
5
Jack Pendergast, SR

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

2:05.81

1600 Meter Run

1
Sam Hall, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central

4:20.86
2
Max Murphy,

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

4:24.18
3
Jack Pendergast, SR

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

4:26.45
4
Karson Kleve, SR

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central

4:27.22
5
Kole Sommer, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

4:27.65

3200 Meter Run

1
Max Murphy,

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

9:34.36
2
Dylan Dolezal, SR

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

9:38.28
3
Drake Hanson, SR

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

9:46.24
4
Kent Nichols, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

9:46.34
5
Jacob Green, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

9:57.85

Long Jump

1
Kaleba Jack , SR

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

23-02.00
2
Parker Kiewiet, SR

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

22-05.00
3
Zachary Gaines, SR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

22-03.00
4
Rylan Seberg, SR

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast

22-02.00
5
Gatlin Menninga, JR

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

21-11.00

High Jump

1
Logan Flanagan, JR

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

6-07.00
2
Carter Morton, SR

Greene County - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

6-05.00
3
Jaxon Thompson, SR

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

6-04.00
3
TJ Jackson , FR

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

6-04.00
3
Joseph Barnes III, JR

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

6-04.00

Shot Put

1
Jacob Baier, SR

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central

56-10.50
2
Logan Halverson, SR

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

51-09.00
3
Josh Volk, SR

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

51-04.50
4
Jesus Jaime, JR

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

50-00.00
5
Carson Tart, JR

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

49-09.00