Van Meter Bulldogs

Boys Track & Field2018-19- Varsity

Scores
2A - District 5 Qualifying Site FINAL 0
Merritt-Charger Invitational 3rd 90
Panorama Relays FINAL 0
West Central Conference FINAL 0
Dave Tapps Invitational FINAL 0
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Mar 26
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Earlham Early Bird Coed

-
Earlham
-
Southeast Warren
-
Des Moines East
-
Ankeny Christian
-
Grand View Christian
-
Van Meter
-
Madrid
-
Panorama
-
ADM
-
West Central Valley
3/26 · 4:30 PM CT Earlham High School
Tuesday, Apr 2
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Hugh Norman Coed Relays

1
ADM
2
Carlisle
3
Norwalk
4
Dallas Center-Grimes
5
Nevada
6
Winterset
7
Van Meter
8
Clarke
4/2 · 4:30 PM CT ADM High School
Thursday, Apr 4
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Van Meter Early Bird

-
Van Meter
-
Earlham
-
ACGC
-
ADM
-
CAM
-
Greene County
-
Panorama
-
Winterset
4/4 · 4:30 PM CT Van Meter School
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Earlham Coed

-
Earlham
-
Exira-EHK
-
Des Moines Christian
-
Van Meter
-
Panorama
-
South Hamilton
-
Grand View Christian
-
ACGC
-
West Central Valley
-
Nodaway Valley
-
Ogden
-
Coon Rapids-Bayard
-
Interstate 35
-
Southeast Warren
4/9 · 4:30 PM CT Earlham High School
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Neil Goos Invitational

-
Chariton
-
Clarke
-
Knoxville
-
Albia
-
Van Meter
-
Interstate 35
-
Nodaway Valley
-
Martensdale-St Marys
-
Central Decatur
-
Wayne
-
Southwest Valley
-
Southeast Warren
-
East Union
-
Bedford
-
Twin Cedars
-
Seymour
4/11 · 4:00 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Van Meter Invitational

-
Van Meter
-
Ankeny Christian
-
Colfax-Mingo
-
Colo-Nesco
-
Des Moines Christian
-
Martensdale-St Marys
-
Nodaway Valley
-
Panorama
-
Pleasantville
-
West Central Valley
-
Woodward Academy
-
Grand View Christian
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Van Meter School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Wildcat Relays

-
West Central Valley
-
Ankeny Christian
-
ACGC
-
Glidden-Ralston
-
Ogden
-
Paton-Churdan
-
Van Meter
-
Woodward-Granger
-
Grand View Christian
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT West Central Valley High School
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Gilbert Boys Bengal Relays

-
Gilbert
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Interstate 35
-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Roland-Story
-
South Hardin
-
West Marshall
-
Collins-Maxwell
-
Colo-Nesco
-
Madrid
-
Ogden
-
South Hamilton
-
Van Meter
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT Gilbert High School
Thursday, Apr 25
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Dave Tapps Invitational

-
Van Meter
-
Ankeny Christian
-
CAM
-
Central Decatur
-
Earlham
-
Grand View Christian
-
Madrid
-
Martensdale-St Marys
-
Mount Ayr
-
Orient-Macksburg
4/25 · 4:30 PM CT Van Meter School
Thursday, May 2
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

West Central Conference

-
Panorama
-
ACGC
-
Des Moines Christian
-
Earlham
-
Interstate 35
-
Madrid
-
Ogden
-
Pleasantville
-
Van Meter
-
West Central Valley
-
Woodward Academy
-
Woodward-Granger
5/2 · 4:00 PM CT Panorama High School
Thursday, May 2
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Panorama Relays

-
Panorama
-
Audubon
-
Coon Rapids-Bayard
-
Des Moines Christian
-
Earlham
-
Iowa Christian Academy
-
Saydel
-
Van Meter
5/2 · 4:30 PM CT Panorama High School
Monday, May 6
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Merritt-Charger Invitational

1
Madrid
2
Des Moines Christian
3
Van Meter
4
Underwood
5
ACGC
6
Audubon
7
West Central Valley
8
Earlham
9
CAM
10
Exira-EHK
11
Panorama
12
Paton-Churdan
-
Woodward Academy
-
Woodward-Granger
5/6 · 5:00 PM CT AC/GC High School
Friday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2A - District 5 Qualifying Site

-
Panorama
-
ACGC
-
Clarinda
-
Greene County
-
Interstate 35
-
Mount Ayr
-
Ogden
-
Red Oak
-
Shenandoah
-
Southeast Valley
-
Van Meter
-
West Central Valley
5/10 · 4:00 PM CT Panorama High School
Thursday, May 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2A - State Track

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Eagle Grove
West Branch
MOC-Floyd Valley
Union Community
Tri-Center
Ogden
Wilton
Danville
Missouri Valley
South Hardin
Louisa-Muscatine
Columbus Catholic
Pocahontas Area
Van Meter
Red Oak
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Sheldon
Panorama
Chariton
West Sioux
Durant
Kuemper Catholic
Woodward Academy
Interstate 35
Forest City
West Lyon
North Linn
Wapello
Monticello
Western Christian
South Hamilton
New Hampton
Regina Catholic
North Cedar
Waukon
MVAOCOU
Pella Christian
Estherville Lincoln Central
Underwood
Denver
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Madrid
Emmetsburg
ACGC
Greene County
Pleasantville
Des Moines Christian
West Liberty
Tipton
Lake Mills
OABCIG
Oelwein
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Clarinda
Roland-Story
Davis County
Alta-Aurelia
Shenandoah
Southeast Valley
Colfax-Mingo
Spirit Lake
Crestwood
Hinton
Dike-New Hartford
Camanche
West Marshall
Jesup
North Fayette Valley
Bellevue
South Central Calhoun
Mount Ayr
Sioux Center
Mediapolis
Mid-Prairie
Unity Christian
Williamsburg
Sumner-Fredericksburg
PCM
Okoboji
West Central Valley
Beckman Catholic
Northeast
East Marshall
Albia
Treynor
Aplington-Parkersburg
Osage
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Drake Stadium
Scores
2A - District 5 Qualifying Site FINAL 0
Merritt-Charger Invitational 3rd 90
Panorama Relays FINAL 0
West Central Conference FINAL 0
Dave Tapps Invitational FINAL 0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news