Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Ballard 3:00 PM CT Aurora Heights Park away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Saydel 3:00 PM CT Aurora Heights Park away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Mason City 4:00 PM CT Ankeny High School
PPD

away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo North Polk 4:00 PM CT Assembly Park away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Camanche 4:00 PM CT Assumption High School Canceled
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. away-team-logo Decorah 4:00 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 4:00 PM CT Denison High School away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 4:00 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 6-3
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 4:00 PM CT East High School away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Xavier 4:00 PM CT Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex away-team-logo 9-0 Senior Night
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 4:00 PM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 7-4
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 4:00 PM CT Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Sioux City West 4:00 PM CT Morningside College
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 4:00 PM CT Muscatine High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 4:00 PM CT Riverview Tennis Courts away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4:00 PM CT Riverview Tennis Courts away-team-logo 9-0 Non-Conference Dual Meet
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Ames 4:00 PM CT Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 10-1
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 4:00 PM CT Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355 away-team-logo 6-3
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 4:00 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 4:00 PM CT Thomas Jefferson High School
CXL

away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 4:00 PM CT Thomas Jefferson High School
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 4:00 PM CT Urbandale High School away-team-logo 6-5
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 4:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Waukee vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 4:00 PM CT Waukee High School
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 4:15 PM CT Aplington Recreation Complex away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Clarke 4:15 PM CT Centerville City Pool Dual Match
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Albia 4:15 PM CT Davis County Middle School away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 4:15 PM CT Norwalk Middle School 0-0
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 4:30 AM CT Lewis Central High School
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 4:30 PM away-team-logo 6-0
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 4:30 PM CT Abraham Lincoln High School away-team-logo 6-3 JV and Varsity
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Audubon 4:30 PM CT Lied Recreation Center away-team-logo 8-1