Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Camanche vs. away-team-logo Rock Island 1:00 PM CT Camanche High School away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 1:30 PM CT Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex away-team-logo 8-1
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 2:00 PM CT Bettendorf High School MAC Championship
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 2:00 PM CT Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 10-1
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Decorah 3:45 PM CT Clear Lake High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 4:00 AM CT Mason City High School away-team-logo 8-3
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Ames 4:00 PM CT Ankeny High School away-team-logo 9-2
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 4:00 PM CT Byrnes Park Tennis Center away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 4:00 PM CT Dodger Stadium away-team-logo 6-2
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Spencer 4:00 PM CT Estherville Spurgin Park away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 4:00 PM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 9-2
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 4:00 PM CT Kennedy High School Tennis Courts
PPD

CRK Senior Night

away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 4:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School
PPD

Senior Night

away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 4:00 PM CT Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 11-0 Senior Night
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 4:00 PM CT Marshalltown High School
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 4:00 PM CT North High School away-team-logo 4-3
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 4:00 PM CT Northwest High School away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo Maharishi vs. away-team-logo Burlington 4:00 PM CT Punj Tennis Center away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Waukee 4:00 PM CT Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 9-2
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Audubon 4:00 PM CT Southwest Valley Tennis Courts away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 4:00 PM CT Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 5-4 Lakes Conference Dual Meet
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 4:00 PM CT Valley Southwoods Freshman High School away-team-logo 11-0 Senior Night
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 4:00 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 4:00 PM CT Western Dubuque High School CXL
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Indianola 4:15 PM CT Ballard High School Tennis Courts away-team-logo 7-4
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 4:15 PM CT Herbert Hoover High School
CXL

away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Albia 4:15 PM CT Oskaloosa High School
CXL

away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 4:30 PM CT Decorah High School
CXL

JV Boys Only

away-team-logo Fort Madison vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 4:30 PM CT Fort Madison High School
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo North Polk 4:30 PM CT Webster City High School away-team-logo 8-1
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 8:30 AM CT Koch Tennis Center At Tranquility winner-team-logo 1st - 34 Missouri River Conference Tournament