Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 1:00 PM CT J-Hawk Tennis Courts away-team-logo 9-0 Boys' Conference Tennis Meet
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 3:00 AM CT Dan Staggs Tennis Courts away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 4:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Assumption 4:00 PM CT Assumption High School away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 4:00 PM CT Audubon High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 4:00 PM CT Cedar Rapids Prairie High School away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 4:00 PM CT Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex away-team-logo 9-0 Lakes Conference Dual Meet
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Mason City 4:00 PM CT Dodger Tennis Courts away-team-logo 10-1
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 4:00 PM CT East High School away-team-logo 10-1
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 4:00 PM CT J-Hawk Tennis Courts away-team-logo 8-1 Boys' Conference Tennis Meet
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 4:00 PM CT Leif Erikson Park away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 4:00 PM CT Lewis Central High School
PPD

away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 4:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 4:00 PM CT Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo North Scott 4:00 PM CT Max Lynn Tennis Courts away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Boone 4:00 PM CT North Polk High School away-team-logo 8-3
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 4:00 PM CT Oelwein High School
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 4:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School away-team-logo 9-0 Senior Night
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 4:00 PM CT Prairie Ridge Middle School away-team-logo 9-3
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Spencer 4:00 PM CT Riverview Tennis Courts away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Independence 4:00 PM CT Union High School
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 4:00 PM CT Valley Southwoods Freshman High School away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 4:00 PM CT Walker Johnston Tennis Courts away-team-logo 10-1
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 4:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Waukee vs. away-team-logo Johnston 4:00 PM CT Waukee Stadium away-team-logo 7-4
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 4:00 PM CT West High School away-team-logo 9-0 Dual Meet
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 4:00 PM CT Xavier High School
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 4:15 PM CT Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 4:15 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 4:15 PM CT Aurora Heights Park away-team-logo 11-0 Senior Night
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 4:15 PM CT Centerville City Pool away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Clarke 4:15 PM CT Davis County Middle School away-team-logo 6-3
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Indianola 4:15 PM CT Pella High School away-team-logo 10-1
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 4:30 PM CT Fairfield Middle School away-team-logo 8-1 HS Boys Tennis
away-team-logo Fort Madison vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 4:30 PM CT Fort Madison High School
CXL

away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 4:30 PM CT Lied Recreation Center away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 4:30 PM CT Progress Park
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 4:30 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School away-team-logo 8-1