Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 4:00 AM CT Atlantic High School away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 4:00 PM CT Ames High School Tennis away-team-logo 8-3 Tennis Meet - Senior Night
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 4:00 PM CT Ankeny High School away-team-logo 8-3
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 4:00 PM CT Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 9-0 Senior Night
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Clinton 4:00 PM CT Central DeWitt High School away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Davenport North vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 4:00 PM CT Davenport North High School away-team-logo 8-1 Davenport North Senior Night
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 4:00 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 4:00 PM CT Dodger Stadium
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 4:00 PM CT Dodger Tennis Courts away-team-logo 6-5
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Prairie 4:00 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Saydel 4:00 PM CT East High School away-team-logo 6-5
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 4:00 PM CT Graham Park
CXL

away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 4:00 PM CT Harlan High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 4:00 PM CT Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 4:00 PM CT Herbert Hoover High School
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Marion 4:00 PM CT Independence High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 4:00 PM CT Iowa City West High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 4:00 PM CT Kennedy High School Tennis Courts away-team-logo 6-3
away-team-logo Davenport Central vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 4:00 PM CT Larry Jacobsen Courts away-team-logo 6-3 Senior Night
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Camanche 4:00 PM CT Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 4:00 PM CT Mason City High School away-team-logo 7-4
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo North Scott 4:00 PM CT North Scott High School away-team-logo 6-3
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 4:00 PM CT Northwest High School
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Waukee 4:00 PM CT Prairie Ridge Sports Complex away-team-logo 6-5
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4:00 PM CT Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 4:00 PM CT Sioux City North High School away-team-logo 8-1 Meet @ Sioux City-North
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Sioux City West 4:00 PM CT Sioux City West High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo LeMars 4:00 PM CT Storm Lake High School
CXL

Non-Conference Dual

away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 4:00 PM CT Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 4:00 PM CT UNI Tennis Complex - Campus St/19th Street, Cedar Falls away-team-logo 8-1 Conference Dual
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Xavier 4:00 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 4:00 PM CT Waterloo West High School away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Union Community 4:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 4:15 PM CT Assembly Park away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Ballard 4:15 PM CT Boone - McHose Park away-team-logo 6-5
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Centerville 4:15 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Indianola 4:15 PM CT North Polk High School away-team-logo 9-2
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Newton 4:15 PM CT Oskaloosa High School away-team-logo 10-1
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Chariton 4:15 PM CT Pella Christian High School away-team-logo 7-2 Scrimmage
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 4:15 PM CT Pella High School away-team-logo 10-1
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 4:15 PM CT Progress Park away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 4:15 PM CT South Tama High School away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Clarke 4:15 PM CT Southwest Valley Tennis Courts away-team-logo 6-3
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Webster City 4:30 PM CT Aplington Recreation Complex away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 4:30 PM CT Lied Recreation Center away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Burlington 4:30 PM CT Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 4:30 PM CT Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Creston 4:30 PM CT Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park away-team-logo 9-0
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 9:00 AM CT Abraham Lincoln High School Council Bluffs City Meet