Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 3:00 PM CT Dan Staggs Tennis Courts away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 4:00 AM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School JV Only
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Maryville 4:00 PM maryville high school away-team-logo 8-1 Maryville High School
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Clinton 4:00 PM CT Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Davenport North vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 4:00 PM CT Davenport North High School away-team-logo 8-1 Rescheduled from 4-7-22
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 4:00 PM CT Denison High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Boone 4:00 PM CT Dodger Tennis Courts away-team-logo 10-1
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 4:00 PM CT Estherville Spurgin Park away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 4:00 PM CT Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo LeMars 4:00 PM CT Leif Erikson Park away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Decorah 4:00 PM CT Mason City High School away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Valley 4:00 PM CT McCollum Waveland Tennis Complex away-team-logo 9-2
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 4:00 PM CT Morningside College away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 4:00 PM CT Muscatine High School away-team-logo 8-1 Rescheduled from 4/8/22
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Johnston 4:00 PM CT Prairie Ridge Sports Complex away-team-logo 8-3
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4:00 PM CT Riverview Tennis Courts
PPD

Non-Conference Dual Meet

away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Union Community 4:00 PM CT South Tama High School
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 4:00 PM CT Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 4:00 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 6-3
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Audubon 4:00 PM CT Thomas Jefferson High School away-team-logo 6-2
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Xavier 4:00 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
PPD

away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Xavier 4:00 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 4:15 AM CT Indianola High School away-team-logo 10-1
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Chariton 4:15 PM CT Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Pella 4:15 PM CT Aurora Heights Park away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 4:15 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Centerville 4:15 PM CT Oskaloosa High School away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 4:15 PM CT Progress Park
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 4:30 AM CT Dankwardt Park Tennis Courts
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 4:30 PM CT Aplington Recreation Complex away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 4:30 PM CT Aplington Recreation Complex FORFEIT - FORFEIT
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 4:30 PM CT Atlantic High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 4:30 PM CT Ballard High School Tennis Courts away-team-logo 9-0 Senior Night
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Burlington 4:30 PM CT Dankwardt Memorial Park away-team-logo 5-4 HS Boys Tennis
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 4:30 PM CT Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 4:30 PM CT Graham Park away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Maharishi vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 4:30 PM CT Maharishi School away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 4:30 PM CT Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Creston 4:30 PM CT Southwestern Community College away-team-logo 9-0